NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs NK Varazdin match stats & report
0–1 Full time
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb stats & fixtures · NK Varazdin stats & fixtures
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb lost to NK Varazdin 0–1 in the HNL on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.17–1.15. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 32%, the draw 30% and NK Varazdin 38%.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs NK Varazdin match statistics
- 58% Ball possession 42%
- 1.17 Expected goals (xG) 1.15
- 12 Total shots 15
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 2 Blocked shots 8
- 7 Shots inside the box 13
- 6 Corners 5
- 17 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 0
- 5 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 486 Passes 357
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 25' Yellow card M. Vešović NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 40' Goal L. Mamić (assist P. Bočkaj) NK Varazdin
- 67' Yellow card K. Čabrajić NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 74' Yellow card Dominik Thaqi NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 75' Yellow card F. Karačić NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 82' Yellow card I. Canjuga NK Varazdin
- 85' Yellow card D. Vuković NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 32%NK Lokomotiva Zagreb fair odds 3.11
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.33
- 38%NK Varazdin fair odds 2.65
Most likely score 1-1 (14.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.04 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.93 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 5.9 · NK Varazdin 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.5
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2.3 · NK Varazdin 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 4.2 · NK Varazdin 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (176 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.3%
- 0–0 10.0%
- 0–1 9.3%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 1–0 8.3%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–2 7.1%
- 2–0 5.9%
Team news & lineups
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Bench Kayke , D. Vuković , N. Đurković , F. Fetai , I. Katić , Lovre Kulušić , M. Lorber , M. Dardan , L. Savatović , P. Smiljanic
NK Varazdin
Bench M. Barać , V. Akrap , E. Uchegbu , T. Duvnjak , G. Sikošek , D. Puclin , L. Posinkovic , L. Lukanić , Sven Lesjak , S. Jurić , Rino Grubišić
Form guide
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Varazdin away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs NK Varazdin head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Varazdin | 2–1 | |
| NK Varazdin v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1–1 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Varazdin | 1–1 | |
| NK Varazdin v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4–2 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Varazdin | 1–0 | |
| NK Varazdin v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2–1 |
The full NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs NK Varazdin head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.65 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.09 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.55 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.65 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.68 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.05 |