NK Osijek vs Istra 1961 match stats & report
1–3 Full time
NK Osijek stats & fixtures · Istra 1961 stats & fixtures
NK Osijek lost to Istra 1961 1–3 in the HNL on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.81–2.64. NK Osijek had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave NK Osijek 46%, the draw 28% and Istra 1961 26%.
NK Osijek vs Istra 1961 match statistics
- 64% Ball possession 36%
- 0.81 Expected goals (xG) 2.64
- 16 Total shots 16
- 4 Shots on target 6
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 4 Blocked shots 5
- 9 Shots inside the box 9
- 10 Corners 5
- 16 Fouls 11
- 0 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 526 Passes 297
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal Š. Mikolčić NK Osijek
- 34' Goal A. Maurić (assist E. Frederiksen) Istra 1961
- 50' Goal N. Skafar Zuzic (assist D. Ahmeti) Istra 1961
- 67' Yellow card D. Hodzic Istra 1961
- 69' Yellow card Š. Mikolčić NK Osijek
- 71' Yellow card G. AlbarracÃn Istra 1961
- 76' Yellow card A. León NK Osijek
- 90+3' Goal D. Ahmeti Istra 1961
- 90+6' Yellow card D. Ahmeti Istra 1961
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 46%NK Osijek fair odds 2.18
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 26%Istra 1961 fair odds 3.82
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.47 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
NK Osijek 5.8 · Istra 1961 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.6
NK Osijek 2.4 · Istra 1961 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
NK Osijek 5.5 · Istra 1961 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (175 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 2–0 8.3%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 2–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
NK Osijek
Bench N. Curcija , I. Dolček , Niko Farkaš , L. Jelenić , D. Kalem , Ivano Kolarik , A. Ljatifi , O. Petrusenko , L. Posavec , Balelo , I. Barić , B. Bakti
Istra 1961
Bench D. Celija , D. Ahmeti , Roko Banovac, T. Brajkovic , S. Goričan , D. Hodzic , S. Miettinen , M. Momoh , J. Paus-Kunšt , S. Ukich , Ivano Svraka, M. Kablar
Form guide
NK Osijek at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Istra 1961 away
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Osijek vs Istra 1961 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NK Osijek v Istra 1961 | 0–1 | |
| Istra 1961 v NK Osijek | 0–1 | |
| NK Osijek v Istra 1961 | 1–5 | |
| Istra 1961 v NK Osijek | 2–1 | |
| NK Osijek v Istra 1961 | 1–1 | |
| Istra 1961 v NK Osijek | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.73 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.09 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.82 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.93 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.39 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.04 |