BSC Young Boys vs FC ST. Gallen prediction & stats
BSC Young Boys stats & fixtures · FC ST. Gallen stats & fixtures
BSC Young Boys take on FC ST. Gallen in the Super League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes BSC Young Boys favourites at 52%, with the draw at 21%. The likeliest score is 2–1, at 9.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 73% and both teams scoring at 71%.
BSC Young Boys vs FC ST. Gallen prediction
- 52%BSC Young Boys fair odds 1.94
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.66
- 27%FC ST. Gallen fair odds 3.70
Most likely score 2-1 (9.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 30.92 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 10% | 9.86 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 27% | 3.64 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 71% | 1.41 |
| Both teams to score: No | 29% | 3.46 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
BSC Young Boys 5.9 · FC ST. Gallen 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.0
BSC Young Boys 2.2 · FC ST. Gallen 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 10.8
BSC Young Boys 5.8 · FC ST. Gallen 5.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (241 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 9.1%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 2–2 6.5%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 1–2 6.3%
- 2–0 5.7%
- 3–2 5.2%
- 1–0 4.2%
Team news & lineups
BSC Young Boys
- 6 E. Fernandes Midfielder
- 99 S. Essende Attacker
- 10 A. Sanches Midfielder
- 30 S. Lauper Defender
- 1 M. Keller Goalkeeper
- 16 C. Fassnacht Midfielder
- 7 A. Virginius Midfielder
- 8 A. Gigović Midfielder
- 22 I. Schmidt Defender
- 27 L. Blum Defender
- 23 Loris Benito Defender
FC ST. Gallen
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
BSC Young Boys at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.8 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC ST. Gallen away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 7.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
BSC Young Boys vs FC ST. Gallen head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen | 1–2 | |
| FC ST. Gallen v BSC Young Boys | 2–1 | |
| FC ST. Gallen v BSC Young Boys | 1–4 | |
| BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen | 1–2 | |
| BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen | 1–0 | |
| BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen | 3–1 |
The full BSC Young Boys vs FC ST. Gallen head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.06 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.21 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.70 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.80 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.55 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 8.83 |