FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne match stats & report
1–0 Full time
FC ST. Gallen stats & fixtures · Lausanne stats & fixtures
FC ST. Gallen beat Lausanne 1–0 in the Super League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.65–0.86. Lausanne had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC ST. Gallen 62%, the draw 21% and Lausanne 16%.
FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne match statistics
- 41% Ball possession 59%
- 1.65 Expected goals (xG) 0.86
- 14 Total shots 9
- 5 Shots on target 4
- 7 Shots off target 3
- 2 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 5
- 6 Corners 8
- 19 Fouls 16
- 3 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 298 Passes 413
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 12' Yellow card B. Soppy Lausanne
- 17' Yellow card M. Stevanovic FC ST. Gallen
- 29' Penalty scored L. Görtler FC ST. Gallen
- 46' Yellow card M. Heydari FC ST. Gallen
- 75' Yellow card Papa Souleymane N'Diaye Lausanne
- 83' Yellow card O. Custodio Lausanne
- 88' Yellow card F. Mollet Lausanne
- 88' Yellow card C. Witzig FC ST. Gallen
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 62%FC ST. Gallen fair odds 1.60
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.67
- 16%Lausanne fair odds 6.14
Most likely score 2-1 (10.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.48 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.40 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.46 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.9
FC ST. Gallen 6.6 · Lausanne 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 5.4
FC ST. Gallen 2.4 · Lausanne 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 4.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 5.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 6.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 7.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
FC ST. Gallen 6.1 · Lausanne 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (238 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–1 9.9%
- 2–0 9.5%
- 1–0 7.8%
- 3–1 7.3%
- 3–0 6.6%
- 2–2 5.1%
- 0–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
FC ST. Gallen
Bench K. Csoboth , C. Boukhalfa , B. Fazliji , L. Frokaj , B. Neziri , E. Owusu , J. Ruiz , N. Scherrer , L. Watkowiak
Lausanne
Bench I. Bah Mendes Mayala , T. Castella , Omar Janneh , E. Molébé , Guillem Moreno Viñas, Papa Souleymane N'Diaye , Oscar Renovales, S. Traore , O. Custodio
Form guide
FC ST. Gallen at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lausanne away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC ST. Gallen vs Lausanne head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Lausanne v FC ST. Gallen | 1–1 | |
| FC ST. Gallen v Lausanne | 1–0 | |
| Lausanne v FC ST. Gallen | 1–2 | |
| FC ST. Gallen v Lausanne | 0–2 | |
| FC ST. Gallen v Lausanne | 3–2 | |
| Lausanne v FC ST. Gallen | 3–4 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 8.90 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 38% | 2.65 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.65 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.47 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.71 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |