Servette FC vs FC Sion match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Servette FC stats & fixtures · FC Sion stats & fixtures
Servette FC beat FC Sion 3–0 in the Super League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.53–1.13. FC Sion had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Servette FC 35%, the draw 27% and FC Sion 39%.
Servette FC vs FC Sion match statistics
- 36% Ball possession 64%
- 1.53 Expected goals (xG) 1.13
- 16 Total shots 12
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 7 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 3
- 6 Shots inside the box 9
- 5 Corners 5
- 12 Fouls 10
- 1 Offsides 3
- 5 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 309 Passes 545
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 5' Yellow card B. Mazikou Servette FC
- 11' Goal Houboulang Mendes (assist Pedro Naressi) Servette FC
- 18' Goal Jarell Njike Simo (assist Thomas Lopes) Servette FC
- 24' Yellow card Baltazar Costa FC Sion
- 32' Yellow card Houboulang Mendes Servette FC
- 39' Yellow card M. Lambourde Servette FC
- 54' Yellow card R. Nivokazi FC Sion
- 63' Penalty scored K. Mutandwa Servette FC
- 69' Yellow card Q. Maceiras Servette FC
- 90+1' Yellow card T. Allix Servette FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 35%Servette FC fair odds 2.89
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 39%FC Sion fair odds 2.59
Most likely score 1-1 (12.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.80 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.92 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.51 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Servette FC 5.2 · FC Sion 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Servette FC 2.5 · FC Sion 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
Servette FC 4.7 · FC Sion 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (235 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.6%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 2–1 8.2%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 0–2 6.2%
- 2–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Servette FC
Bench T. Ouattara , A. Vincent , T. Allix , L. Besson , D. Douline , Q. Maceiras , S. Mráz , L. Njoh , T. Nunez
FC Sion
Bench N. Hefti , R. Kessler , B. Kololli , A. Llukes , J. Lukembila , R. Nivokazi , F. Ruberto , L. Villa , T. Berdayes
Form guide
Servette FC at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Sion away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
32% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Servette FC vs FC Sion head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Servette FC v FC Sion | 0–0 | |
| Servette FC v FC Sion | 3–3 | |
| FC Sion v Servette FC | 0–2 | |
| FC Sion v Servette FC | 1–1 | |
| FC Sion v Servette FC | 3–3 | |
| Servette FC v FC Sion | 3–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.89 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.99 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.12 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.41 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.18 |