Vasteras SK FK vs Halmstad prediction & stats
Vasteras SK FK stats & fixtures · Halmstad stats & fixtures
Vasteras SK FK take on Halmstad in the Allsvenskan on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Vasteras SK FK favourites at 60%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Vasteras SK FK vs Halmstad prediction
- 60%Vasteras SK FK fair odds 1.67
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.15
- 16%Halmstad fair odds 6.21
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.91 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.10 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Vasteras SK FK 5.9 · Halmstad 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Vasteras SK FK 1.3 · Halmstad 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 2.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 10% | 90% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Vasteras SK FK 5.4 · Halmstad 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (220 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–0 11.0%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 0–0 7.2%
- 3–0 6.7%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Vasteras SK FK
- 11 S. Gefvert Midfielder
- 4 P. Bonde Defender
- 8 M. Diagne Midfielder
- 15 J. Karlsson Midfielder
- 24 J. Tagesson Defender
- 34 E. Jager Goalkeeper
- 19 J. Magnusson Attacker
- 17 T. Axel Attacker
- 2 H. Magnusson Defender
- 16 B. Lendambi Attacker
- 30 M. Hellisdal Midfielder
Halmstad
- 24 R. Kaib Defender
- 14 H. Carneil Midfielder
- 1 T. Rönning Goalkeeper
- 17 A. Boman Defender
- 5 P. Gregor Defender
- 3 G. Wallentin Defender
- 11 L. Arvidsson Midfielder
- 27 R. Ascone Attacker
- 28 T. Trybull Midfielder
- 9 O. Faraj Attacker
- 6 J. Allansson Midfielder
Form guide
Vasteras SK FK at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Halmstad away
0–4–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Vasteras SK FK vs Halmstad head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Halmstad v Vasteras SK FK | 1–3 | |
| Halmstad v Vasteras SK FK | 0–1 | |
| Vasteras SK FK v Halmstad | 0–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.50 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.74 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.97 |