IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF prediction & stats
IF Elfsborg stats & fixtures · Malmo FF stats & fixtures
IF Elfsborg take on Malmo FF in the Allsvenskan on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes IF Elfsborg favourites at 39%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams scoring at 57%.
IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF prediction
- 39%IF Elfsborg fair odds 2.56
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 33%Malmo FF fair odds 3.03
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.80 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.98 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.34 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
IF Elfsborg 5.2 · Malmo FF 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 3.4
IF Elfsborg 1.2 · Malmo FF 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 3.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 4.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
IF Elfsborg 4.4 · Malmo FF 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (220 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 0–0 7.7%
- 1–0 7.7%
- 0–1 6.8%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
IF Elfsborg
No lineup published yet.
Malmo FF
- 37 A. Skogmar Midfielder
- 1 R. Olsen Goalkeeper
- 17 J. Stryger Defender
- 25 Busanello Defender
- 32 D. Guðjohnsen Attacker
- 7 O. Rosengren Midfielder
- 45 A. Hoog Attacker
- 5 A. Djuric Defender
- 44 M. Palsson Defender
- 2 S. Gregersen Defender
- 47 Theodor Lundbergh Midfielder
Form guide
IF Elfsborg at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Malmo FF away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Malmo FF v IF Elfsborg | 1–2 | |
| IF Elfsborg v Malmo FF | 2–2 | |
| Malmo FF v IF Elfsborg | 2–1 | |
| Malmo FF v IF Elfsborg | 2–1 | |
| IF Elfsborg v Malmo FF | 3–1 | |
| Malmo FF v IF Elfsborg | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.25 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.17 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.53 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.78 |