Malmo FF vs Kalmar FF match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Malmo FF beat Kalmar FF 1–0 in the Allsvenskan on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.33–1.78. Malmo FF had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Malmo FF 58%, the draw 24% and Kalmar FF 17%.
Malmo FF vs Kalmar FF match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 1.33 Expected goals (xG) 1.78
- 19 Total shots 15
- 6 Shots on target 4
- 6 Shots off target 7
- 7 Blocked shots 4
- 14 Shots inside the box 10
- 6 Corners 4
- 21 Fouls 26
- 3 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 449 Passes 423
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 40' Yellow card C. Gustafsson Kalmar FF
- 57' Yellow card A. Djuric Malmo FF
- 68' Yellow card M. Ylitolva Kalmar FF
- 72' Goal O. Rosengren (assist J. Stryger) Malmo FF
- 88' Yellow card E. Ekong Malmo FF
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 58%Malmo FF fair odds 1.71
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.13
- 17%Kalmar FF fair odds 5.73
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.13 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.21 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.56 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.84 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.19 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Malmo FF 5.5 · Kalmar FF 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.2
Malmo FF 2.0 · Kalmar FF 1.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 4.5 | 22% | 78% |
| 5.5 | 11% | 89% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Malmo FF 5.5 · Kalmar FF 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (216 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.4%
- 1–0 9.9%
- 0–0 6.9%
- 3–1 6.4%
- 3–0 6.3%
- 1–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Malmo FF
Bench A. Christiansen , J. Dahlin , E. Ekong , S. Haksabanovic , Y. Karabelyov , B. Kurtulus , Theodor Lundbergh , A. Sundgren, V. Jeppsson
Kalmar FF
Bench S. Øverby , R. Gojani , Z. Råvik , N. Shamoun , M. Stolt , T. Lauritsen , J. Kindberg , E. Dall , Amara Camara
Out and doubtful
- A. Christiansen Malmo FF Out — Inactive
- E. Ekong Malmo FF Out — Knee Injury
- N. John Malmo FF Out — Inactive
- O. Sjostrand Malmo FF Out — Knee Injury
- P. Jansson Malmo FF Out — Knee Injury
- K. Paananen Kalmar FF Out — Thigh Injury
- D. Garcia Malmo FF Out — Inactive
- I. Assibu Malmo FF Out — Inactive
- K. Busuladzic Malmo FF Out — Injury
- W. Kamanzi Malmo FF Out — Muscle Injury
- J. Kindberg Kalmar FF Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Malmo FF at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.5 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kalmar FF away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Malmo FF vs Kalmar FF head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kalmar FF v Malmo FF | 2–2 | |
| Malmo FF v Kalmar FF | 1–1 | |
| Kalmar FF v Malmo FF | 2–2 | |
| Malmo FF v Kalmar FF | 5–0 | |
| Kalmar FF v Malmo FF | 1–0 | |
| Malmo FF v Kalmar FF | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.72 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.15 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 15.07 |