Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Hammarby FF stats & fixtures · Djurgardens IF stats & fixtures
Hammarby FF lost to Djurgardens IF 0–1 in the Allsvenskan on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.55–0.57. Hammarby FF had 67% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Hammarby FF 49%, the draw 26% and Djurgardens IF 26%.
Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF match statistics
- 67% Ball possession 33%
- 0.55 Expected goals (xG) 0.57
- 11 Total shots 6
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 5 Shots off target 1
- 2 Blocked shots 1
- 3 Shots inside the box 5
- 5 Corners 2
- 14 Fouls 15
- 1 Offsides 3
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 651 Passes 330
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 38' Yellow card J. Okkels Djurgardens IF
- 40' Yellow card V. Eriksson Hammarby FF
- 45' Goal Bo Åsulv Hegland (assist K. Lien) Djurgardens IF
- 51' Yellow card F. Adjei Hammarby FF
- 58' Yellow card A. Boudri Hammarby FF
- 58' Yellow card K. Lien Djurgardens IF
- 68' Yellow card M. Tenho Djurgardens IF
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 49%Hammarby FF fair odds 2.05
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.91
- 26%Djurgardens IF fair odds 3.90
Most likely score 1-1 (12.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.52 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.81 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.30 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.67 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.48 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Hammarby FF 5.9 · Djurgardens IF 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.0
Hammarby FF 1.4 · Djurgardens IF 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 3.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 9% | 91% |
Expected shots on target: 10.2
Hammarby FF 6.5 · Djurgardens IF 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (214 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.0%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 7.9%
- 1–0 7.7%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 0–0 6.3%
- 2–2 5.7%
- 3–1 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Hammarby FF
Bench F. Jakobsson , Filip Jakobsson, S. Kebbeh , W. Renecke , T. Tekie , O. Steinke Branby , O. Moczarny , Essayas Luvuoss Lwampindy Bofua
Djurgardens IF
Bench M. Larsson , M. Marques , C. Rosenquist , P. Langhoff , O. Fallenius , A. Andersson , C. Almyras , Abdul Abdulmalik , Lukas Henrik Jonsson
Out and doubtful
- N. Persson Hammarby FF Out — Yellow Cards
- A. Boudri Hammarby FF Out — Inactive
- B. Hedlof Hammarby FF Out — Hip Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Hammarby FF at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
6% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Djurgardens IF away
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 8 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Djurgardens IF v Hammarby FF | 1–1 | |
| Djurgardens IF v Hammarby FF | 3–3 | |
| Hammarby FF v Djurgardens IF | 2–0 | |
| Hammarby FF v Djurgardens IF | 2–0 | |
| Djurgardens IF v Hammarby FF | 0–3 | |
| Djurgardens IF v Hammarby FF | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.76 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.90 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.86 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.72 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.93 |