KFUM Oslo vs Valerenga match stats & report
2–1 Full time
KFUM Oslo beat Valerenga 2–1 in the Eliteserien on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.07–1.72. Valerenga had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave KFUM Oslo 42%, the draw 25% and Valerenga 33%.
KFUM Oslo vs Valerenga match statistics
- 38% Ball possession 62%
- 2.07 Expected goals (xG) 1.72
- 13 Total shots 22
- 5 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 13
- 3 Blocked shots 4
- 9 Shots inside the box 16
- 7 Corners 12
- 6 Fouls 9
- 4 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 337 Passes 538
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 26' Goal A. Olsen (assist G. Zahid) Valerenga
- 31' Goal B. Njie (assist J. Hjorth) KFUM Oslo
- 53' Yellow card M. Westergaard Valerenga
- 55' Penalty scored B. Kristensen KFUM Oslo
- 59' Yellow card G. Zahid Valerenga
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%KFUM Oslo fair odds 2.37
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.04
- 33%Valerenga fair odds 3.03
Most likely score 1-1 (11.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.61 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 65% | 1.53 |
| Both teams to score: No | 35% | 2.89 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 11.0
KFUM Oslo 5.8 · Valerenga 5.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 10.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 11.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 12.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 13.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.8
KFUM Oslo 1.5 · Valerenga 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
KFUM Oslo 4.9 · Valerenga 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (223 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.1%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 1–2 7.8%
- 2–2 6.4%
- 2–0 5.9%
- 1–0 5.5%
- 3–1 5.2%
- 0–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
KFUM Oslo
Bench M. Eikrem , M. Grodem , D. Hickson , H. Jenssen , A. Nouri , R. Rasch , B. Skaret , B. Tobiassen , R. Vinge
Valerenga
Bench H. Nielsen , G. Rajkovic , E. Rashani , I. Nasberg , S. Lønning , O. T. Holm , M. Grundetjern , K. Finnsson , F. Ambina
Out and doubtful
- A. Aleesami KFUM Oslo Out — Groin Injury
- K. Tshiembe Valerenga Out — Injury
- J. Gonstad KFUM Oslo Out — Injury
- P. Meliga KFUM Oslo Out — Inactive
- S. Sjokvist KFUM Oslo Out — Injury
- T. Soras KFUM Oslo Out — Thigh Injury
- R. Rasch KFUM Oslo Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
KFUM Oslo at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Valerenga away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
KFUM Oslo vs Valerenga head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Valerenga v KFUM Oslo | 2–2 | |
| Valerenga v KFUM Oslo | 1–0 | |
| Valerenga v KFUM Oslo | 1–1 | |
| KFUM Oslo v Valerenga | 0–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.97 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.56 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.64 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.11 |