Leones del Norte vs Emelec prediction & stats
Leones del Norte stats & fixtures · Emelec stats & fixtures
Leones del Norte take on Emelec in Liga Pro (Placement Group - 3) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Leones del Norte favourites at 38%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Leones del Norte vs Emelec prediction
- 38%Leones del Norte fair odds 2.61
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.21
- 30%Emelec fair odds 3.28
Most likely score 1-1 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Leones del Norte 5.2 · Emelec 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Leones del Norte 2.1 · Emelec 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
Leones del Norte 4.8 · Emelec 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 1–0 10.5%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 2–0 7.5%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Leones del Norte
- 99 C. Solano Midfielder
- 40 Juan Luis Anangonó León Attacker
- 5 T. Coppo Midfielder
- 23 N. Monserrat Defender
- 7 M. Luque Midfielder
- 6 Emiliano Griffa Midfielder
- 2 J. Morán Defender
- 29 P. Madero Midfielder
- 45 L. Nazareno Goalkeeper
- 25 B. Kreiman Defender
- 16 M. de la Cruz Defender
Emelec
- 27 F. León Defender
- 19 Juan Pablo·Ruiz Gomez Midfielder
- 32 Jefferson Valverde Midfielder
- 4 E. Segura Defender
- 9 Ronie Carrillo Attacker
- 5 Angelo Mina Midfielder
- 59 Reixon David Saya Paredes Attacker
- 2 A. Leguizamón Defender
- 12 P. Ortíz Goalkeeper
- 80 Orlando Herrera Defender
- 11 Teodoro Arce Attacker
Form guide
Leones del Norte at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Emelec away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Leones del Norte vs Emelec head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Emelec v Leones del Norte | 2–1 | |
| Leones del Norte v Emelec | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.86 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 29% | 3.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.97 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.72 |