Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC prediction & stats
Mushuc Runa SC stats & fixtures · Orense SC stats & fixtures
Mushuc Runa SC take on Orense SC in Liga Pro (Relegation Group - 3) on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Mushuc Runa SC favourites at 43%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC prediction
- 43%Mushuc Runa SC fair odds 2.35
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.40
- 28%Orense SC fair odds 3.57
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.08 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.37 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.71 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Mushuc Runa SC 5.9 · Orense SC 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Mushuc Runa SC 2.3 · Orense SC 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Mushuc Runa SC 4.7 · Orense SC 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 1–0 10.0%
- 0–0 9.6%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 2–0 8.1%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 0–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Mushuc Runa SC
- 8 A. Zambrano Midfielder
- 28 M. Perea Midfielder
- 25 R. Formento Goalkeeper
- 99 Cristopher Adonis Angulo Caicedo Defender
- 4 Ronny Alfonso Biojo Preciado Defender
- 33 M. Hernández Defender
- 5 Esteban Nicolás Dávila Alarcón Midfielder
- 7 T. Minda Midfielder
- 10 F. Mina Attacker
- 50 J. Cusme Defender
- 30 Rrenato Ibarra Attacker
Orense SC
- 15 B. Caicedo Defender
- 31 P. Velasco Defender
- 12 R. Silva Goalkeeper
- 11 A. Herrera Midfielder
- 24 G. Achilier Defender
- 30 V. Burgoa Midfielder
- 26 N. Molina Midfielder
- 13 Á. Mena Midfielder
- 51 C. Ortiz —
- 10 M. Parrales Attacker
- 14 E. Pluas Midfielder
Form guide
Mushuc Runa SC at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Orense SC away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC | 2–1 | |
| Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC | 3–2 | |
| Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC | 3–1 | |
| Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC | 2–5 | |
| Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC | 2–1 | |
| Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC | 3–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.88 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.53 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.02 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.98 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.78 |