Macara vs Independiente del Valle match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Macara stats & fixtures · Independiente del Valle stats & fixtures
Macara beat Independiente del Valle 1–0 in Liga Pro (Championship Group - 3) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.98–1.27. Independiente del Valle had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Macara 37%, the draw 29% and Independiente del Valle 34%.
Macara vs Independiente del Valle match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 0.98 Expected goals (xG) 1.27
- 12 Total shots 12
- 5 Shots on target 4
- 5 Shots off target 5
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 7 Shots inside the box 8
- 4 Corners 6
- 13 Fouls 12
- 2 Offsides 3
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 285 Passes 438
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 41' Penalty missed J. Sornoza Independiente del Valle
- 59' Goal A. Campana (assist M. Viera) Macara
- 64' Yellow card F. Posse Macara
- 65' Yellow card M. Perelló Independiente del Valle
- 70' Yellow card J. Marrufo Macara
- 75' Yellow card M. Viera Macara
- 78' Yellow card R. Briones Independiente del Valle
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 37%Macara fair odds 2.68
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.48
- 34%Independiente del Valle fair odds 2.94
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.63 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.66 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.15 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.81 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.24 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Macara 4.2 · Independiente del Valle 5.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Macara 2.2 · Independiente del Valle 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Macara 4.3 · Independiente del Valle 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 0–0 8.5%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–1 7.5%
- 2–0 6.6%
- 0–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Macara
Bench D. Cuero , B. Coello , C. Caicedo , L. Ayala , Tono Espinoza, S. Etchebarne , L. Ferro , J. Klinger , M. Medranda , Juan Espinoza , P. Ramos
Independiente del Valle
Bench R. Briones , G. Cortéz , J. Espinoza , Steven Daniel Góngora Palacios, J. Méndez , Y. Ochoa , M. Peralta , E. Quintero , D. Reasco , Andy René Velasco García , Juan Viacava, Y. Vásquez
Form guide
Macara at home
7–3–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Independiente del Valle away
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Macara vs Independiente del Valle head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Independiente del Valle v Macara | 3–1 | |
| Macara v Independiente del Valle | 0–3 | |
| Macara v Independiente del Valle | 1–2 | |
| Independiente del Valle v Macara | 1–1 | |
| Independiente del Valle v Macara | 7–0 | |
| Macara v Independiente del Valle | 0–1 |
The full Macara vs Independiente del Valle head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.62 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.35 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.94 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.38 |