Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica prediction & stats
Barcelona SC stats & fixtures · Universidad Catolica stats & fixtures
Barcelona SC take on Universidad Catolica in Liga Pro (Championship Group - 3) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Barcelona SC favourites at 38%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 40% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica prediction
- 38%Barcelona SC fair odds 2.66
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.15
- 31%Universidad Catolica fair odds 3.26
Most likely score 1-1 (14.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.14 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.34 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.12 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.91 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Barcelona SC 5.1 · Universidad Catolica 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Barcelona SC 2.1 · Universidad Catolica 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Barcelona SC 4.2 · Universidad Catolica 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.9%
- 0–0 12.0%
- 1–0 10.8%
- 0–1 9.3%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 2–0 7.5%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Barcelona SC
No lineup published yet.
Universidad Catolica
- 8 D. Clavijo Midfielder
- 33 L. Cangá Defender
- 28 M. Díaz Midfielder
- 12 J. Lara Goalkeeper
- 37 C. Medina Defender
- 30 E. Mejía Defender
- 32 M. Alonso Midfielder
- 7 J. Fajardo Attacker
- 10 F. Martínez Midfielder
- 5 J. Cacciabue Midfielder
- 23 Alex Andrés Rodríguez Reascos Midfielder
Form guide
Barcelona SC at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universidad Catolica away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Universidad Catolica v Barcelona SC | 2–1 | |
| Barcelona SC v Universidad Catolica | 1–1 | |
| Barcelona SC v Universidad Catolica | 1–1 | |
| Universidad Catolica v Barcelona SC | 1–1 | |
| Barcelona SC v Universidad Catolica | 2–3 | |
| Universidad Catolica v Barcelona SC | 2–2 |
The full Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.33 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.60 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.69 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.28 |