Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Orense SC stats & fixtures · Deportivo Cuenca stats & fixtures
Orense SC drew with Deportivo Cuenca 0–0 in Liga Pro (Relegation Group - 2) on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.92–0.20. Orense SC had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Orense SC 44%, the draw 29% and Deportivo Cuenca 27%.
Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match statistics
- 58% Ball possession 42%
- 0.92 Expected goals (xG) 0.20
- 13 Total shots 5
- 6 Shots on target 1
- 5 Shots off target 1
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 8 Shots inside the box 4
- 5 Corners 5
- 12 Fouls 13
- 4 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 486 Passes 341
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 90+8' Yellow card M. Maccari Deportivo Cuenca
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%Orense SC fair odds 2.30
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.42
- 27%Deportivo Cuenca fair odds 3.68
Most likely score 1-1 (14.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.46 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Orense SC 4.8 · Deportivo Cuenca 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Orense SC 2.6 · Deportivo Cuenca 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Orense SC 4.9 · Deportivo Cuenca 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (307 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.0%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 0–0 9.6%
- 2–1 9.2%
- 2–0 8.3%
- 0–1 7.1%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 0–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Orense SC
Bench N. Molina , S. Mairongo , J. Ortiz , C. OrtÃz , B. Quiñonez , G. Rostagno , J. Valencia , Michael Alessandro Bermúdez Reyes , S. Callegari , Wilson Arturo Chuchuca Arreaga , L. Garces , E. Hernandez
Deportivo Cuenca
Bench Jostin Missael Caicedo Solis, Yeltzin Hernán Erique Villigua , David González , M. Klimowicz , Marcos Andrés López Cabrera , Lucas Eduardo Mancinelli , J. Mejia , Ethan Gabriel Minda Humanante , G. Nardelli , David Alejandro Noboa Tello , I. Piedra , C. Benalcazar
Form guide
Orense SC at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Cuenca away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Orense SC v Deportivo Cuenca | 2–0 | |
| Deportivo Cuenca v Orense SC | 1–3 | |
| Deportivo Cuenca v Orense SC | 1–1 | |
| Orense SC v Deportivo Cuenca | 1–0 | |
| Deportivo Cuenca v Orense SC | 1–2 | |
| Orense SC v Deportivo Cuenca | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.77 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.77 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.30 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.68 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.63 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.97 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.86 |