Manta FC vs Tecnico Universitario match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Manta FC stats & fixtures · Tecnico Universitario stats & fixtures
Manta FC beat Tecnico Universitario 1–0 in Liga Pro (Relegation Group - 2) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.81–1.25. Tecnico Universitario had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Manta FC 43%, the draw 31% and Tecnico Universitario 25%.
Manta FC vs Tecnico Universitario match statistics
- 44% Ball possession 56%
- 0.81 Expected goals (xG) 1.25
- 15 Total shots 10
- 3 Shots on target 1
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 3
- 8 Shots inside the box 7
- 13 Corners 7
- 20 Fouls 18
- 0 Offsides 3
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 225 Passes 287
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 28' Yellow card W. Caicedo Tecnico Universitario
- 40' Goal J. Alman (assist J. Vergés) Manta FC
- 52' Yellow card F. Zambrano Manta FC
- 64' Red card M. Ortíz Manta FC
- 72' Yellow card J. Majao Tecnico Universitario
- 80' Yellow card J. Jiménez Manta FC
- 90+3' Yellow card Á. Ledesma Manta FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 43%Manta FC fair odds 2.31
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.19
- 25%Tecnico Universitario fair odds 3.93
Most likely score 1-1 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.22 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.71 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.15 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.87 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Manta FC 4.8 · Tecnico Universitario 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Manta FC 2.6 · Tecnico Universitario 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 4.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 5.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
Manta FC 3.6 · Tecnico Universitario 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.6%
- 1–0 12.2%
- 0–0 12.1%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 0–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Manta FC
Bench J. Nazareno , J. Nazareno , J. Rialpe , M. Valencia , J. Blanco , F. Asagidigbi , R. Burbano , Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez , W. Chávez , Á. Ledesma , G. Mina , J. Mina
Tecnico Universitario
Bench Luis Arce Caicedo Kener , M. Carrasco , Y. Arce , J. Bocanegra , C. Castaño , F. Castilllo , Anthony Castilo , Luis Mario Cordova Mina , C. Garcia , B. Oña , S. Razzeto
Form guide
Manta FC at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tecnico Universitario away
2–0–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Manta FC vs Tecnico Universitario head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Tecnico Universitario v Manta FC | 1–0 | |
| Manta FC v Tecnico Universitario | 0–2 | |
| Tecnico Universitario v Manta FC | 2–3 | |
| Manta FC v Tecnico Universitario | 2–0 | |
| Tecnico Universitario v Manta FC | 3–1 | |
| Manta FC v Tecnico Universitario | 2–1 |
The full Manta FC vs Tecnico Universitario head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 4.90 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.67 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.05 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.59 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.93 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.01 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.79 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.26 |