Delfin SC vs Mushuc Runa SC match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Delfin SC stats & fixtures · Mushuc Runa SC stats & fixtures
Delfin SC beat Mushuc Runa SC 3–2 in Liga Pro (Relegation Group - 2) on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.73–0.91. Delfin SC had 70% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Delfin SC 38%, the draw 34% and Mushuc Runa SC 27%.
Delfin SC vs Mushuc Runa SC match statistics
- 70% Ball possession 30%
- 1.73 Expected goals (xG) 0.91
- 17 Total shots 11
- 7 Shots on target 5
- 7 Shots off target 4
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 13 Shots inside the box 10
- 2 Corners 7
- 11 Fouls 11
- 3 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 465 Passes 194
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 20' Yellow card M. Hernández Mushuc Runa SC
- 31' Goal R. Tufino (assist T. Minda) Mushuc Runa SC
- 35' Goal Ronny Alfonso Biojo Preciado (assist M. Perea) Mushuc Runa SC
- 41' Goal Jefferson Stalin Arce Mina (assist Danny Gabriel Luna Morán) Delfin SC
- 45' Goal E. Zúñiga (assist Danny Gabriel Luna Morán) Delfin SC
- 48' Yellow card Cristopher Adonis Angulo Caicedo Mushuc Runa SC
- 56' Yellow card F. Ayunta Delfin SC
- 87' Goal M. Reyes (assist L. Castro) Delfin SC
- 87' Yellow card M. Reyes Delfin SC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Delfin SC fair odds 2.61
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.90
- 27%Mushuc Runa SC fair odds 3.67
Most likely score 0-0 (15.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% | 7.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 19.73 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 16% | 6.40 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 41% | 2.45 |
| Both teams to score: No | 59% | 1.69 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Delfin SC 4.4 · Mushuc Runa SC 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Delfin SC 2.8 · Mushuc Runa SC 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.1
Delfin SC 3.6 · Mushuc Runa SC 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 6.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 7.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 8.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 9.5 | 19% | 81% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 15.6%
- 1–1 15.2%
- 1–0 13.4%
- 0–1 10.4%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Delfin SC
Bench K. Ushiña , Leao Tenorio , F. Perinciolo , K. Moreno , E. Espinoza , J. Cárdenas , L. Cornejo , M. Reyes , L. Castro , Edison Caicedo Peralta Eber , C. Banguero , D. Aimar
Mushuc Runa SC
Bench J. Caicedo , E. Caicedo , B. Corozo , J. Cusme , J. Flor , J. Gonzalez , D. Merino , L. Lemos , W. Pabón , K. Peralta , J. Quiñones , Aldair Fransua Folleco Leon
Form guide
Delfin SC at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mushuc Runa SC away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Delfin SC vs Mushuc Runa SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mushuc Runa SC v Delfin SC | 1–0 | |
| Delfin SC v Mushuc Runa SC | 1–0 | |
| Delfin SC v Mushuc Runa SC | 3–1 | |
| Mushuc Runa SC v Delfin SC | 2–0 | |
| Delfin SC v Mushuc Runa SC | 4–2 | |
| Mushuc Runa SC v Delfin SC | 5–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.67 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.50 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.27 |