Gnistan vs AC Oulu prediction & stats
Gnistan take on AC Oulu in the Veikkausliiga (Championship Group - 29) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Gnistan favourites at 48%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 59%.
Gnistan vs AC Oulu prediction
- 48%Gnistan fair odds 2.10
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.81
- 26%AC Oulu fair odds 3.82
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.97 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.98 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.41 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Gnistan 4.3 · AC Oulu 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.4
Gnistan 1.8 · AC Oulu 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 4.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Gnistan 4.7 · AC Oulu 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (102 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 2–0 7.9%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 2–2 5.6%
- 3–1 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Gnistan
- 24 P. Gnanou Midfielder
- 7 A. Atarah Attacker
- 12 E. Arko-Mensah Midfielder
- 1 O. Virtanen Goalkeeper
- 3 Ruxi Defender
- 19 B. Milovanov Defender
- 15 G. Europaeus Midfielder
- 31 A. Jouhi Midfielder
- 10 J. Latonen Midfielder
- 67 A. Obileye Defender
- 23 S. Ylätupa Midfielder
AC Oulu
- 13 Miguel Santos Goalkeeper
- 5 M. Pitkänen Defender
- 7 R. Karjalainen Midfielder
- 66 J. Pirinen Defender
- 25 M. Arsalo Midfielder
- 16 O. Kemppainen Defender
- 21 I. Mendolin Midfielder
- 27 E. Kallio Midfielder
- 10 C. Triana Attacker
- 36 J. Lotvonen Midfielder
- 22 T. Kaukua Midfielder
Form guide
Gnistan at home
4–5–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
AC Oulu away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gnistan vs AC Oulu head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| AC Oulu v Gnistan | 1–2 | |
| AC Oulu v Gnistan | 0–2 | |
| Gnistan v AC Oulu | 1–5 | |
| Gnistan v AC Oulu | 3–2 | |
| AC Oulu v Gnistan | 2–3 | |
| Gnistan v AC Oulu | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.36 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.82 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.89 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.72 |