FF Jaro vs Mariehamn match stats & report
1–1 Full time
FF Jaro drew with Mariehamn 1–1 in the Veikkausliiga (Relegation Group - 27) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.30–1.05. Mariehamn had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FF Jaro 40%, the draw 29% and Mariehamn 30%.
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 1.30 Expected goals (xG) 1.05
- 17 Total shots 19
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 10 Shots off target 10
- 3 Blocked shots 7
- 12 Shots inside the box 9
- 6 Corners 6
- 7 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 3
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 245 Passes 606
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 1' Yellow card T. Koivisto Mariehamn
- 64' Goal V. Vuorinen (assist F. Østigård Ness) FF Jaro
- 79' Own goal G. Kocsis Mariehamn
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 40%FF Jaro fair odds 2.47
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.41
- 30%Mariehamn fair odds 3.31
Most likely score 1-1 (14.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.65 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.13 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
FF Jaro 4.7 · Mariehamn 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.4
FF Jaro 1.6 · Mariehamn 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 2.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 3.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 4.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 5.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
FF Jaro 5.3 · Mariehamn 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (97 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.0%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 0–1 7.5%
- 2–0 7.5%
- 1–2 7.3%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
FF Jaro
Bench V. Lofs , J. Remesaho , A. Sabriye , Joas Snellman , T. Soderstrom , A. Vidjeskog , J. Vikstrom , L. Zetterström , Oliver Kass Kawo
Mariehamn
Bench A. Soiniemi , W. Nuñez , A. Huttunen , J. van der Heyden , O. Heino , S. Dahlström , L. Andersson , M. Hyvönen
Form guide
FF Jaro at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mariehamn away
1–1–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mariehamn v FF Jaro | 2–0 | |
| FF Jaro v Mariehamn | 3–0 | |
| FF Jaro v Mariehamn | 2–3 | |
| FF Jaro v Mariehamn | 1–1 | |
| Mariehamn v FF Jaro | 0–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.98 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.19 |