Turku PS vs FF Jaro match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Turku PS lost to FF Jaro 0–1 in the Veikkausliiga (Relegation Group - 26) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.69–2.00. Turku PS had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Turku PS 53%, the draw 29% and FF Jaro 18%.
Turku PS vs FF Jaro match statistics
- 64% Ball possession 36%
- 2.69 Expected goals (xG) 2.00
- 21 Total shots 19
- 6 Shots on target 4
- 9 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 9
- 14 Shots inside the box 10
- 7 Corners 9
- 7 Fouls 12
- 5 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 547 Passes 242
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 31' Yellow card F. Østigård Ness FF Jaro
- 56' Yellow card J. Skau FF Jaro
- 63' Goal J. Myrevik (assist V. Vuorinen) FF Jaro
- 66' Yellow card M. Hrádecký Turku PS
- 75' Yellow card G. Kocsis FF Jaro
- 90+1' Yellow card A. Sihvonen Turku PS
- 90+1' Yellow card T. Zaal Turku PS
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 53%Turku PS fair odds 1.88
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.44
- 18%FF Jaro fair odds 5.62
Most likely score 1-0 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 5.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.22 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.65 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.14 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.27 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Turku PS 5.1 · FF Jaro 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Turku PS 1.6 · FF Jaro 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 4.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Turku PS 5.0 · FF Jaro 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (92 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.1%
- 1–1 13.5%
- 0–0 11.6%
- 2–0 11.5%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 1–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Turku PS
Bench C. Azongnitode , L. Ikonen , L. Ivanovic , T. Karkulowski , D. Lauri , A. Sihvonen , N. Talo , N. Veinbergs , K. Visser
FF Jaro
Bench V. Lofs , A. Sabriye , Joas Snellman , T. Soderstrom , A. Vidjeskog , J. Vikstrom , L. Zetterström , Oliver Kass Kawo , F. Kass
Form guide
Turku PS at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FF Jaro away
1–1–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Turku PS vs FF Jaro head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Turku PS v FF Jaro | 3–2 | |
| FF Jaro v Turku PS | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.20 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.62 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.55 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.35 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.68 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.60 |