Gnistan vs Inter Turku match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Gnistan stats & fixtures · Inter Turku stats & fixtures
Gnistan drew with Inter Turku 0–0 in the Veikkausliiga (Championship Group - 26) on 7 October 2026. Inter Turku had 61% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Gnistan 29%, the draw 28% and Inter Turku 43%.
Gnistan vs Inter Turku match statistics
- 39% Ball possession 61%
- 12 Total shots 16
- 2 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 7
- 5 Blocked shots 7
- 7 Shots inside the box 10
- 5 Corners 8
- 10 Fouls 7
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 312 Passes 567
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 17' Yellow card R. Ivanov Inter Turku
- 31' Yellow card J. Tuominen Inter Turku
- 31' Yellow card A. Jouhi Gnistan
- 83' Yellow card H. Sjögrell Inter Turku
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 29%Gnistan fair odds 3.48
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 43%Inter Turku fair odds 2.31
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.48 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.23 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Gnistan 3.7 · Inter Turku 6.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Gnistan 1.8 · Inter Turku 1.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 2.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 21% | 79% |
| 5.5 | 10% | 90% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Gnistan 3.5 · Inter Turku 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (88 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–2 9.3%
- 0–1 8.7%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 0–2 7.7%
- 2–1 7.2%
- 1–0 6.4%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Gnistan
Bench B. Dahlström , R. Eremenko , S. Eremenko , O. Hannula , M. JuriÄka , J. Ojala , D. Pérez , Noah Rossi
Inter Turku
Bench E. Vuorjoki , J. Tauriainen , Muhammed Suso , L. Laine , Eeli Kiiskilä , I. Järvinen , A. Granlund , J. Botué , Y. Amankwah
Form guide
Gnistan at home
4–5–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Inter Turku away
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gnistan vs Inter Turku head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Inter Turku v Gnistan | 1–2 | |
| Gnistan v Inter Turku | 2–0 | |
| Inter Turku v Gnistan | 2–1 | |
| Gnistan v Inter Turku | 0–2 | |
| Gnistan v Inter Turku | 2–2 | |
| Inter Turku v Gnistan | 3–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.94 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.53 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.18 |