Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau prediction & stats
Rapid Vienna stats & fixtures · Austria Lustenau stats & fixtures
Rapid Vienna take on Austria Lustenau in the Bundesliga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Rapid Vienna favourites at 71%, with the draw at 18%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 11.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 63% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau prediction
- 71%Rapid Vienna fair odds 1.41
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.45
- 11%Austria Lustenau fair odds 9.42
Most likely score 2-0 (11.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.52 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.74 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Rapid Vienna 6.7 · Austria Lustenau 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Rapid Vienna 1.6 · Austria Lustenau 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Rapid Vienna 5.7 · Austria Lustenau 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (193 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.2%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 3–0 8.5%
- 3–1 7.9%
- 4–0 4.8%
- 0–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Rapid Vienna
- 77 B. Bolla Defender
- 6 S. Raux-Yao Defender
- 30 N. Bajlicz Midfielder
- 8 T. Adamsen Midfielder
- 22 Y. Demir Midfielder
- 55 N. Cvetković Defender
- 1 N. Hedl Goalkeeper
- 18 M. Seidl Midfielder
- 38 J. Horn Defender
- 10 P. Dahl Midfielder
- 9 E. Kara Attacker
Austria Lustenau
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Rapid Vienna at home
9–1–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Austria Lustenau away
0–2–5 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 7
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rapid Vienna v Austria Lustenau | 1–1 | |
| Austria Lustenau v Rapid Vienna | 0–5 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.52 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 9% | 11.39 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 26.84 |