WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK prediction & stats
WSG Wattens stats & fixtures · Grazer AK stats & fixtures
WSG Wattens take on Grazer AK in the Bundesliga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes WSG Wattens favourites at 42%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 53%.
WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK prediction
- 42%WSG Wattens fair odds 2.39
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.44
- 29%Grazer AK fair odds 3.44
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.14 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
WSG Wattens 5.4 · Grazer AK 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.2
WSG Wattens 1.8 · Grazer AK 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
WSG Wattens 4.5 · Grazer AK 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (193 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 0–0 9.1%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 2–0 7.8%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 1–2 7.2%
- 0–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
WSG Wattens
- 28 M. Oswald Defender
- 8 N. Frederiksen Attacker
- 3 D. Gugganig Defender
- 5 D. Murray Defender
- 17 M. Olakigbe Midfielder
- 1 S. Hamzić Goalkeeper
- 23 M. Boras Defender
- 6 Marc Striednig Midfielder
- 36 T. Goiginger Attacker
- 30 M. Taferner Midfielder
- 18 H. Balić Midfielder
Grazer AK
- 23 C. Stanković Goalkeeper
- 27 Y. Oberleitner Defender
- 34 P. Michorl Midfielder
- 82 B. Owusu Defender
- 25 A. Hofleitner Attacker
- 10 C. Lichtenberger Attacker
- 32 L. Klassen Midfielder
- 24 C. Cvetko Midfielder
- 21 M. Sollbauer Defender
- 28 Anderson Midfielder
- 14 J. Italiano Midfielder
Form guide
WSG Wattens at home
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Grazer AK away
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Grazer AK v WSG Wattens | 4–0 | |
| WSG Wattens v Grazer AK | 1–5 | |
| WSG Wattens v Grazer AK | 2–0 | |
| Grazer AK v WSG Wattens | 1–1 | |
| WSG Wattens v Grazer AK | 1–1 | |
| Grazer AK v WSG Wattens | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.12 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.14 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.85 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.02 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.02 |