Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK prediction & stats
Sturm Graz stats & fixtures · Grazer AK stats & fixtures
Sturm Graz take on Grazer AK in the Bundesliga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sturm Graz favourites at 61%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK prediction
- 61%Sturm Graz fair odds 1.65
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.16
- 15%Grazer AK fair odds 6.51
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.35 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.85 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.51 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.95 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
Sturm Graz 6.3 · Grazer AK 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Sturm Graz 1.9 · Grazer AK 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sturm Graz 5.1 · Grazer AK 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (193 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–0 11.3%
- 1–0 11.0%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 0–0 7.4%
- 3–0 6.9%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Sturm Graz
- 78 V. Matoshi Midfielder
- 53 D. Khudyakov Goalkeeper
- 2 J. Quarshie Defender
- 43 Jacob Peter Hödl Midfielder
- 19 S. Seidl Midfielder
- 23 A. Malic Defender
- 4 J. Gorenc Stankovič Midfielder
- 27 L. Balbo Defender
- 28 J. Heil Defender
- 30 P. Koller Defender
- 39 Luca Weinhandl Midfielder
Grazer AK
- 23 C. Stanković Goalkeeper
- 27 Y. Oberleitner Defender
- 34 P. Michorl Midfielder
- 82 B. Owusu Defender
- 25 A. Hofleitner Attacker
- 10 C. Lichtenberger Attacker
- 32 L. Klassen Midfielder
- 24 C. Cvetko Midfielder
- 21 M. Sollbauer Defender
- 28 Anderson Midfielder
- 14 J. Italiano Midfielder
Form guide
Sturm Graz at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Grazer AK away
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz v Grazer AK | 2–1 | |
| Grazer AK v Sturm Graz | 0–3 | |
| Grazer AK v Sturm Graz | 1–2 | |
| Sturm Graz v Grazer AK | 5–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.75 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.51 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.20 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.59 |