Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens prediction & stats
Wolfsberger AC stats & fixtures · WSG Wattens stats & fixtures
Wolfsberger AC take on WSG Wattens in the Bundesliga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Wolfsberger AC favourites at 39%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens prediction
- 39%Wolfsberger AC fair odds 2.58
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.54
- 33%WSG Wattens fair odds 3.04
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.47 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.40 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.29 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Wolfsberger AC 5.0 · WSG Wattens 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Wolfsberger AC 2.0 · WSG Wattens 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Wolfsberger AC 3.9 · WSG Wattens 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (193 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 1–0 8.0%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 0–1 7.1%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 0–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Wolfsberger AC
No lineup published yet.
WSG Wattens
- 28 M. Oswald Defender
- 8 N. Frederiksen Attacker
- 3 D. Gugganig Defender
- 5 D. Murray Defender
- 17 M. Olakigbe Midfielder
- 1 S. Hamzić Goalkeeper
- 23 M. Boras Defender
- 6 Marc Striednig Midfielder
- 36 T. Goiginger Attacker
- 30 M. Taferner Midfielder
- 18 H. Balić Midfielder
Form guide
Wolfsberger AC at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
WSG Wattens away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Wolfsberger AC v WSG Wattens | 2–0 | |
| WSG Wattens v Wolfsberger AC | 3–1 | |
| Wolfsberger AC v WSG Wattens | 0–0 | |
| WSG Wattens v Wolfsberger AC | 1–1 | |
| WSG Wattens v Wolfsberger AC | 3–3 | |
| Wolfsberger AC v WSG Wattens | 1–3 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.13 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.27 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.03 |