Red Bull Salzburg vs SCR Altach prediction & stats
Red Bull Salzburg stats & fixtures · SCR Altach stats & fixtures
Red Bull Salzburg take on SCR Altach in the Bundesliga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Red Bull Salzburg favourites at 69%, with the draw at 20%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 12.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams scoring at 50%.
Red Bull Salzburg vs SCR Altach prediction
- 69%Red Bull Salzburg fair odds 1.44
- 20%Draw fair odds 5.01
- 11%SCR Altach fair odds 9.48
Most likely score 2-0 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.90 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.58 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.92 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Red Bull Salzburg 6.0 · SCR Altach 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Red Bull Salzburg 1.8 · SCR Altach 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Red Bull Salzburg 6.4 · SCR Altach 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (193 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 12.4%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 1–1 9.5%
- 3–0 8.7%
- 3–1 7.3%
- 0–0 5.9%
- 4–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Red Bull Salzburg
No lineup published yet.
SCR Altach
- 37 B. Böckle Midfielder
- 10 O. Diawara Attacker
- 18 P. Greil Attacker
- 1 D. Stojanovic Goalkeeper
- 8 M. Bähre Midfielder
- 17 L. Jäger Defender
- 27 Filip Milojevic Defender
- 29 N. Niehoff Midfielder
- 28 Y. Massombo Attacker
- 23 B. Zech Defender
- 6 V. Demaku Midfielder
Form guide
Red Bull Salzburg at home
6–0–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
32% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SCR Altach away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Red Bull Salzburg vs SCR Altach head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| SCR Altach v Red Bull Salzburg | 1–1 | |
| Red Bull Salzburg v SCR Altach | 2–2 | |
| SCR Altach v Red Bull Salzburg | 1–1 | |
| Red Bull Salzburg v SCR Altach | 2–1 | |
| Red Bull Salzburg v SCR Altach | 3–0 | |
| SCR Altach v Red Bull Salzburg | 0–2 |
The full Red Bull Salzburg vs SCR Altach head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.28 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 31% | 3.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.04 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 9.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.70 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.48 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.53 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 28.60 |