Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz match stats & report
0–4 Full time
Austria Lustenau stats & fixtures · Lask Linz stats & fixtures
Austria Lustenau lost to Lask Linz 0–4 in the Bundesliga on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.30–3.39. Lask Linz had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Austria Lustenau 21%, the draw 22% and Lask Linz 57%.
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 0.30 Expected goals (xG) 3.39
- 6 Total shots 23
- 1 Shots on target 10
- 2 Shots off target 7
- 3 Blocked shots 6
- 4 Shots inside the box 15
- 4 Corners 12
- 13 Fouls 6
- 0 Offsides 5
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 330 Passes 480
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 16' Yellow card Danilo Soares Austria Lustenau
- 56' Goal S. Kalajdzic (assist M. Bogarde) Lask Linz
- 57' Yellow card F. Flecker Lask Linz
- 64' Goal S. Adeniran (assist S. Kalajdzic) Lask Linz
- 88' Penalty scored C. Lang Lask Linz
- 90+4' Goal C. Lang (assist R. Ljubičić) Lask Linz
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 21%Austria Lustenau fair odds 4.74
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.63
- 57%Lask Linz fair odds 1.74
Most likely score 1-2 (10.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.86 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 66% | 1.52 |
| Both teams to score: No | 34% | 2.91 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Austria Lustenau 4.3 · Lask Linz 6.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Austria Lustenau 2.1 · Lask Linz 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
Austria Lustenau 3.3 · Lask Linz 6.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (191 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–2 10.0%
- 1–1 9.4%
- 0–2 7.5%
- 1–3 7.1%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 2–1 5.6%
- 0–3 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Austria Lustenau
Bench P. Benjamin , P. Böhm , E. Chukwu , S. Diarra , A. Gashi , F. Gmeiner , P. Grabher , L. Ibertsberger , L. Jastremski
Lask Linz
Bench T. Schützenauer , A. Schöpf , K. Jørgensen , X. Mbuyamba , C. Lang , N. Kane , K. Daněk , A. Andrade , M. Verhaeghe
Form guide
Austria Lustenau at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lask Linz away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 8.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.1 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Austria Lustenau v Lask Linz | 1–3 | |
| Lask Linz v Austria Lustenau | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.97 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.74 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.72 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home clean sheet | 11% | 8.93 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.82 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.67 |