Rapid Vienna vs TSV Hartberg match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Rapid Vienna stats & fixtures · TSV Hartberg stats & fixtures
Rapid Vienna beat TSV Hartberg 3–1 in the Bundesliga on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.48–0.99. Rapid Vienna had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rapid Vienna 63%, the draw 22% and TSV Hartberg 14%.
Rapid Vienna vs TSV Hartberg match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 1.48 Expected goals (xG) 0.99
- 9 Total shots 14
- 5 Shots on target 4
- 4 Shots off target 8
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 5 Shots inside the box 4
- 1 Corners 5
- 9 Fouls 12
- 2 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 598 Passes 506
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal P. Dahl Rapid Vienna
- 26' Yellow card S. Raux-Yao Rapid Vienna
- 45+1' Goal P. Dahl (assist E. Kara) Rapid Vienna
- 49' Goal M. Dalpiaz (assist O. Lukic) TSV Hartberg
- 50' Yellow card L. Marić TSV Hartberg
- 57' Yellow card K. Schopp TSV Hartberg
- 81' Goal J. Horn Rapid Vienna
- 90+2' Yellow card J. Karner TSV Hartberg
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 63%Rapid Vienna fair odds 1.58
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.47
- 14%TSV Hartberg fair odds 7.01
Most likely score 2-0 (11.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.04 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.13 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Rapid Vienna 7.4 · TSV Hartberg 2.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Rapid Vienna 1.9 · TSV Hartberg 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Rapid Vienna 4.5 · TSV Hartberg 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (190 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.2%
- 1–1 10.7%
- 2–1 10.6%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 3–0 7.3%
- 3–1 6.9%
- 0–0 6.4%
- 2–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Rapid Vienna
Bench K. Ahoussou , F. Demir , P. Gartler , M. Haïdara , C. M'Buyi , Eaden Roka , L. Schaub , M. Tilio , Nikolaus Wurmbrand
TSV Hartberg
Bench J. Karner , O. Lukic , L. Marić , L. Pazourek , M. Postl , A. Radulović , L. Spendlhofer , T. Kainz , J. Drew
Form guide
Rapid Vienna at home
9–1–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
TSV Hartberg away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rapid Vienna vs TSV Hartberg head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rapid Vienna v TSV Hartberg | 0–2 | |
| TSV Hartberg v Rapid Vienna | 2–2 | |
| Rapid Vienna v TSV Hartberg | 1–1 | |
| TSV Hartberg v Rapid Vienna | 0–1 | |
| TSV Hartberg v Rapid Vienna | 2–1 | |
| Rapid Vienna v TSV Hartberg | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.82 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 7.01 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.73 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.47 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.41 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.05 |