Lask Linz vs Rapid Vienna match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Lask Linz stats & fixtures · Rapid Vienna stats & fixtures
Lask Linz lost to Rapid Vienna 0–2 in the Bundesliga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.92–2.47. Rapid Vienna had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Lask Linz 57%, the draw 23% and Rapid Vienna 20%.
Lask Linz vs Rapid Vienna match statistics
- 38% Ball possession 62%
- 0.92 Expected goals (xG) 2.47
- 10 Total shots 13
- 0 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 5
- 5 Blocked shots 3
- 9 Shots inside the box 8
- 6 Corners 3
- 11 Fouls 10
- 6 Offsides 4
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 373 Passes 638
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 16' Yellow card M. Bogarde Lask Linz
- 58' Goal E. Kara Rapid Vienna
- 59' Yellow card E. Kara Rapid Vienna
- 82' Goal C. M'Buyi (assist Y. Demir) Rapid Vienna
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 57%Lask Linz fair odds 1.76
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.37
- 20%Rapid Vienna fair odds 4.94
Most likely score 1-1 (10.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.59 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Lask Linz 5.3 · Rapid Vienna 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Lask Linz 1.4 · Rapid Vienna 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Lask Linz 5.7 · Rapid Vienna 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (187 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.5%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 1–0 7.3%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 2–2 5.6%
- 1–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Lask Linz
Bench K. Daněk , A. Schöpf , Y. Dibango , M. Freckleton , F. Flecker , T. Schützenauer , M. Usor , Daniel Elfadli , S. Adeniran
Rapid Vienna
Bench F. Demir , P. Gartler , C. M'Buyi , Eaden Roka , L. Schaub , M. Tilio , Nikolaus Wurmbrand , K. Ahoussou , M. Haïdara
Form guide
Lask Linz at home
7–0–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.6 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rapid Vienna away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lask Linz vs Rapid Vienna head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Lask Linz v Rapid Vienna | 3–1 | |
| Rapid Vienna v Lask Linz | 4–2 | |
| Lask Linz v Rapid Vienna | 3–0 | |
| Rapid Vienna v Lask Linz | 0–2 | |
| Rapid Vienna v Lask Linz | 3–0 | |
| Lask Linz v Rapid Vienna | 3–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.73 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.94 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.61 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.70 |