TSV Hartberg vs Austria Lustenau match stats & report
4–3 Full time
TSV Hartberg stats & fixtures · Austria Lustenau stats & fixtures
TSV Hartberg beat Austria Lustenau 4–3 in the Bundesliga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.64–1.40. TSV Hartberg had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave TSV Hartberg 40%, the draw 28% and Austria Lustenau 32%.
TSV Hartberg vs Austria Lustenau match statistics
- 56% Ball possession 44%
- 3.64 Expected goals (xG) 1.40
- 18 Total shots 15
- 12 Shots on target 6
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 12 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 4
- 9 Fouls 11
- 5 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 491 Passes 380
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 8' Goal M. Hoffman (assist A. Gattermayer) TSV Hartberg
- 11' Goal A. Gashi (assist Danilo Soares) Austria Lustenau
- 43' Goal D. Weixelbraun Austria Lustenau
- 55' Goal M. Hoffman TSV Hartberg
- 60' Goal Nikolaus Feldhofer TSV Hartberg
- 72' Yellow card P. Grabher Austria Lustenau
- 86' Goal M. Hoffman (assist A. Radulović) TSV Hartberg
- 90+3' Goal D. Weixelbraun (assist D. Kacuri) Austria Lustenau
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 40%TSV Hartberg fair odds 2.50
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 32%Austria Lustenau fair odds 3.17
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.49 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 11.99 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
TSV Hartberg 4.6 · Austria Lustenau 5.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.2
TSV Hartberg 1.7 · Austria Lustenau 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
TSV Hartberg 4.4 · Austria Lustenau 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (187 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 2–1 8.9%
- 1–0 8.4%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–2 7.7%
- 2–0 7.1%
- 0–1 7.0%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
TSV Hartberg
Bench Habib Coulibaly , T. Kainz , J. Karner , D. Korherr , O. Lukic , L. Marić , A. Radulović , L. Spendlhofer , C. Onuoha
Austria Lustenau
Bench Anilson , P. Benjamin , P. Böhm , Alieu Conateh , P. Grabher , L. Ibertsberger , H. Ismailcebioglu , L. Jastremski , M. Maak
Form guide
TSV Hartberg at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Austria Lustenau away
0–2–5 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 7
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
TSV Hartberg vs Austria Lustenau head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Austria Lustenau v TSV Hartberg | 0–4 | |
| TSV Hartberg v Austria Lustenau | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full TSV Hartberg vs Austria Lustenau head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.16 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.17 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.82 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.78 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.09 |