SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC match stats & report
3–0 Full time
SCR Altach stats & fixtures · Wolfsberger AC stats & fixtures
SCR Altach beat Wolfsberger AC 3–0 in the Bundesliga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.00–0.28. Wolfsberger AC had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave SCR Altach 44%, the draw 30% and Wolfsberger AC 27%.
SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 2.00 Expected goals (xG) 0.28
- 14 Total shots 5
- 4 Shots on target 1
- 10 Shots off target 2
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 3
- 3 Corners 4
- 12 Fouls 19
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 1
- 411 Passes 453
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 6' Goal O. Diawara (assist B. Böckle) SCR Altach
- 13' Goal B. Böckle (assist R. Elongo-Yombo) SCR Altach
- 22' Yellow card P. Greil SCR Altach
- 44' Red card S. Piesinger Wolfsberger AC
- 49' Goal O. Diawara (assist P. Greil) SCR Altach
- 54' Yellow card D. Fitz Wolfsberger AC
- 61' Red card M. Bähre SCR Altach
- 72' Yellow card Marco Schabauer Wolfsberger AC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%SCR Altach fair odds 2.28
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.38
- 27%Wolfsberger AC fair odds 3.76
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.25 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.54 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.02 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.60 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.96 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.04 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
SCR Altach 5.5 · Wolfsberger AC 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.6
SCR Altach 1.8 · Wolfsberger AC 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
SCR Altach 4.1 · Wolfsberger AC 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (187 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 1–0 10.5%
- 0–0 10.0%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 1–2 6.6%
- 0–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
SCR Altach
Bench A. Vonbrul , Jakob Brandtner , D. Antosch , D. Cosgun , V. Demaku , Y. Eisschill , S. Hrstić , J. Naschberger , R. Rahmani
Wolfsberger AC
Bench L. Gliklich , S. Karamoko , Matteo Kitz , M. Pink , Marco Schabauer , A. Schwarz , G. Vrioni , Adama Dramé, David Đurić
Form guide
SCR Altach at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wolfsberger AC away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SCR Altach vs Wolfsberger AC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| SCR Altach v Wolfsberger AC | 1–4 | |
| Wolfsberger AC v SCR Altach | 1–1 | |
| SCR Altach v Wolfsberger AC | 3–1 | |
| Wolfsberger AC v SCR Altach | 0–2 | |
| Wolfsberger AC v SCR Altach | 2–0 | |
| SCR Altach v Wolfsberger AC | 2–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.88 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.21 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.94 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.85 |