Austria Vienna vs Sturm Graz match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Austria Vienna stats & fixtures · Sturm Graz stats & fixtures
Austria Vienna lost to Sturm Graz 0–2 in the Bundesliga on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.02–2.60. Austria Vienna had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Austria Vienna 34%, the draw 29% and Sturm Graz 37%.
Austria Vienna vs Sturm Graz match statistics
- 57% Ball possession 43%
- 2.02 Expected goals (xG) 2.60
- 14 Total shots 13
- 0 Shots on target 6
- 9 Shots off target 5
- 5 Blocked shots 2
- 11 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 9
- 5 Fouls 17
- 1 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 385 Passes 302
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 45+1' Goal O. Diakité (assist Luca Weinhandl) Sturm Graz
- 55' Penalty scored O. Diakité Sturm Graz
- 66' Yellow card Luca Weinhandl Sturm Graz
- 77' Yellow card Daniel Nnodim Austria Vienna
- 77' Yellow card Austria Vienna
- 90' Yellow card L. Balbo Sturm Graz
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 34%Austria Vienna fair odds 2.92
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.45
- 37%Sturm Graz fair odds 2.72
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.75 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.01 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.36 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.02 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Austria Vienna 5.2 · Sturm Graz 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Austria Vienna 2.4 · Sturm Graz 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Austria Vienna 3.7 · Sturm Graz 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (184 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 0–0 8.8%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 1–0 7.8%
- 0–2 6.6%
- 2–0 6.1%
Team news & lineups
Austria Vienna
Bench J. Hettwer , Matteo Schablas , M. Kos , F. Wustinger , V. Markovic , Lee Tae-Seok , Lee Kang-Hee , K. Boateng , J. Feddersen
Sturm Graz
Bench A. Kayombo , J. Halwachs , G. Haider , N. Geyrhofer , B. Beganović , P. Petrović , S. Wlodarczyk , A. Helac
Form guide
Austria Vienna at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sturm Graz away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Austria Vienna vs Sturm Graz head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz v Austria Vienna | 1–1 | |
| Austria Vienna v Sturm Graz | 2–5 | |
| Austria Vienna v Sturm Graz | 3–1 | |
| Sturm Graz v Austria Vienna | 0–1 | |
| Sturm Graz v Austria Vienna | 0–1 | |
| Austria Vienna v Sturm Graz | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.80 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.72 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.76 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.61 |