Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin prediction & stats
Motor Lublin stats & fixtures · Zaglebie Lubin stats & fixtures
Motor Lublin take on Zaglebie Lubin in the Ekstraklasa on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Motor Lublin favourites at 45%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin prediction
- 45%Motor Lublin fair odds 2.23
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 27%Zaglebie Lubin fair odds 3.66
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.51 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.29 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.28 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.24 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Motor Lublin 6.6 · Zaglebie Lubin 3.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Motor Lublin 1.9 · Zaglebie Lubin 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Motor Lublin 4.8 · Zaglebie Lubin 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (303 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 1–0 9.0%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Motor Lublin
- 10 K. Czubak Attacker
- 30 M. Ndiaye Midfielder
- 33 G. Tratnik Goalkeeper
- 24 F. Luberecki Defender
- 17 K. Lukoszek Defender
- 27 Y. Bourhane Midfielder
- 70 M. Aïko Midfielder
- 8 C. Simon Midfielder
- 39 M. Bartoš Defender
- 18 B. Bereszyński Defender
- 4 T. Plavotić Defender
Zaglebie Lubin
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Motor Lublin at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
39% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zaglebie Lubin away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin | 1–0 | |
| Zaglebie Lubin v Motor Lublin | 2–2 | |
| Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin | 1–0 | |
| Zaglebie Lubin v Motor Lublin | 1–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.20 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.66 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.50 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.79 |