Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom prediction & stats
Wisla Plock stats & fixtures · Radomiak Radom stats & fixtures
Wisla Plock take on Radomiak Radom in the Ekstraklasa on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Wisla Plock favourites at 46%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom prediction
- 46%Wisla Plock fair odds 2.16
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.61
- 26%Radomiak Radom fair odds 3.84
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.38 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.21 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.02 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.22 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Wisla Plock 5.5 · Radomiak Radom 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Wisla Plock 2.0 · Radomiak Radom 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Wisla Plock 4.7 · Radomiak Radom 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (303 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 2–0 8.3%
- 0–0 8.2%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 2–2 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Wisla Plock
- 34 Afonso Silva Defender
- 21 Ž. Rogelj Midfielder
- 23 P. Kun Attacker
- 12 R. Leszczyński Goalkeeper
- 4 M. Haglind-Sangré Defender
- 35 M. Kamiński Defender
- 20 Ł. Sekulski Attacker
- 5 Sidnei Tavares Midfielder
- 57 S. Akere Attacker
- 18 J. Pršir Midfielder
- 7 O. Kobacki Attacker
Radomiak Radom
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Wisla Plock at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Radomiak Radom away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Wisla Plock v Radomiak Radom | 0–1 | |
| Radomiak Radom v Wisla Plock | 1–1 | |
| Radomiak Radom v Wisla Plock | 0–4 | |
| Wisla Plock v Radomiak Radom | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.09 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.84 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.15 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.11 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.86 |