Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice prediction & stats
Gornik Zabrze stats & fixtures · Piast Gliwice stats & fixtures
Gornik Zabrze take on Piast Gliwice in the Ekstraklasa on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Gornik Zabrze favourites at 50%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 50%.
Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice prediction
- 50%Gornik Zabrze fair odds 1.98
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.56
- 21%Piast Gliwice fair odds 4.66
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.97 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.60 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.73 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Gornik Zabrze 6.2 · Piast Gliwice 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Gornik Zabrze 1.4 · Piast Gliwice 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Gornik Zabrze 5.5 · Piast Gliwice 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (303 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 2–0 9.9%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 0–0 9.4%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Gornik Zabrze
- 33 M. Khlan Attacker
- 1 P. Schulze Goalkeeper
- 26 R. Janicki Defender
- 20 Josema Sánchez Defender
- 14 J. Kubicki Midfielder
- 8 Paulo Bernardo Midfielder
- 64 E. Janža Defender
- 21 O. Zmrzlý Defender
- 6 M. Højholt Midfielder
- 82 K. UrbaÅski Midfielder
- 61 M. Sáček Defender
Piast Gliwice
- 19 S. Ntamack Ndimba Attacker
- 36 J. Lewicki Defender
- 11 Leandro Sanca Attacker
- 27 J. Łabojko Midfielder
- 4 J. Czerwiński Defender
- 80 Hugo Vallejo Midfielder
- 75 D. Gril Goalkeeper
- 99 E. Twumasi Defender
- 5 Juande Rivas Defender
- 17 Q. Boisgard Midfielder
- 90 Ivan Lima Midfielder
Form guide
Gornik Zabrze at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Piast Gliwice away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Gornik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice | 2–1 | |
| Piast Gliwice v Gornik Zabrze | 0–1 | |
| Piast Gliwice v Gornik Zabrze | 2–0 | |
| Gornik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice | 1–0 | |
| Piast Gliwice v Gornik Zabrze | 1–3 | |
| Gornik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.82 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.02 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.02 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.66 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.20 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.15 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.87 |