Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Motor Lublin stats & fixtures · Slask Wroclaw stats & fixtures
Motor Lublin beat Slask Wroclaw 3–2 in the Ekstraklasa on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.89–0.79. Motor Lublin had 66% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Motor Lublin 42%, the draw 27% and Slask Wroclaw 31%.
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw match statistics
- 66% Ball possession 34%
- 3.89 Expected goals (xG) 0.79
- 29 Total shots 6
- 11 Shots on target 3
- 10 Shots off target 2
- 8 Blocked shots 1
- 19 Shots inside the box 4
- 10 Corners 1
- 12 Fouls 18
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 477 Passes 254
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal P. Banaszak (assist P. Samiec-Talar) Slask Wroclaw
- 50' Penalty missed K. Czubak Motor Lublin
- 61' Goal M. Aïko (assist Y. Bourhane) Motor Lublin
- 64' Yellow card P. Banaszak Slask Wroclaw
- 66' Goal M. Dembélé (assist P. Samiec-Talar) Slask Wroclaw
- 73' Yellow card M. Ndiaye Motor Lublin
- 77' Goal C. Simon Motor Lublin
- 87' Yellow card Marc Llinares Slask Wroclaw
- 90+2' Yellow card K. Niemczycki Slask Wroclaw
- 90+2' Penalty scored Y. Bourhane Motor Lublin
- 90+10' Yellow card K. Czubak Motor Lublin
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%Motor Lublin fair odds 2.38
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.76
- 31%Slask Wroclaw fair odds 3.19
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.14 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.51 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Motor Lublin 5.4 · Slask Wroclaw 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Motor Lublin 2.0 · Slask Wroclaw 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Motor Lublin 4.9 · Slask Wroclaw 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 2–1 9.2%
- 1–2 7.7%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 2–0 6.8%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 0–1 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Motor Lublin
Bench M. Popa , F. Haxha , B. Bereszyński , A. Akatov , Paskal Konrad Meyer , T. Santos , M. Łęgowski , Alioune Tall , Fábio Ronaldo , M. Zlomanczuk , Mateusz Posmyk, Dominik Gregorski
Slask Wroclaw
Bench M. Dembélé , A. Ciucka , K. Borys , G. Tomasiewicz , D. Szala , Jan Jurčec , M. Dijakovic , M. Szromnik , Ieltsin Camões
Form guide
Motor Lublin at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
39% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slask Wroclaw away
1–1–5 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 7
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slask Wroclaw v Motor Lublin | 1–1 | |
| Motor Lublin v Slask Wroclaw | 2–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.56 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.82 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 4.88 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.58 |