Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin match stats & report

2–3 Full time

Ekstraklasa · Poland · Regular Season - 10 · Stadion Radomiaka Radom, Radom · Ref Tomasz Kwiatkowski

Radomiak Radom stats & fixtures · Motor Lublin stats & fixtures

Radomiak Radom lost to Motor Lublin 2–3 in the Ekstraklasa on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.90–2.60. Motor Lublin had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Radomiak Radom 43%, the draw 27% and Motor Lublin 31%.

Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin match statistics

Radomiak RadomMotor Lublin

Goals and cards

  1. 9' Yellow card C. Simon Motor Lublin
  2. 18' Yellow card K. Lukoszek Motor Lublin
  3. 23' Yellow card B. Bereszyński Motor Lublin
  4. 24' Goal F. Koperski (assist J. Grzesik) Radomiak Radom
  5. 33' Yellow card C. Donis Radomiak Radom
  6. 38' Yellow card M. Aïko Motor Lublin
  7. 53' Goal M. Ndiaye (assist M. Aïko) Motor Lublin
  8. 70' Penalty scored K. Czubak Motor Lublin
  9. 80' Goal S. Kingue (assist I. Camará) Radomiak Radom
  10. 84' Yellow card Luquinhas Radomiak Radom
  11. 86' Yellow card M. Bartoš Motor Lublin
  12. 90+2' Goal C. Simon Motor Lublin

The Ghost's pre-match prediction

Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)

Over/under goals & BTTS prediction

MarketGhostFair odds
Over 0.5 goals93%1.07
Over 1.5 goals81%1.24
Over 2.5 goals56%1.77
Over 3.5 goals34%2.97
Over 4.5 goals17%5.75
Under 0.5 goals7%15.09
Under 1.5 goals19%5.13
Under 2.5 goals44%2.29
Under 3.5 goals66%1.51
Under 4.5 goals83%1.21
Both teams to score: Yes60%1.67
Both teams to score: No40%2.50

Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.

Corners, cards & shots prediction

Expected corners: 10.1

Radomiak Radom 5.6 · Motor Lublin 4.5

Total cornersOverUnder
8.566%34%
9.554%46%
10.542%58%
11.532%68%
12.523%77%

Expected cards: 4.8

Radomiak Radom 2.3 · Motor Lublin 2.5

Total cardsOverUnder
2.584%16%
3.569%31%
4.551%49%
5.534%66%
6.521%79%

Expected shots on target: 9.0

Radomiak Radom 5.0 · Motor Lublin 4.0

Total shots on targetOverUnder
7.566%34%
8.554%46%
9.541%59%
10.530%70%
11.521%79%

Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (298 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.

Correct score probabilities

  1. 1–1 12.5%
  2. 2–1 9.3%
  3. 1–2 7.6%
  4. 1–0 7.2%
  5. 2–0 6.9%
  6. 0–0 6.6%
  7. 2–2 5.9%
  8. 0–1 5.7%

Team news & lineups

Form guide

Radomiak Radom at home

4–2–4 in 10 matches

Scored
1.8 per game
Conceded
1.6 per game
Clean sheets
1 / 10
Corners
7.3 per game
Shots on target
4.7 per game

20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.

Motor Lublin away

2–3–5 in 10 matches

Scored
1.5 per game
Conceded
2.0 per game
Clean sheets
1 / 10
Corners
5.4 per game
Shots on target
5.0 per game

27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.

Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin head-to-head

DateMatchScore
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin 1–1
Motor Lublin v Radomiak Radom 2–2
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin 2–3
Motor Lublin v Radomiak Radom 1–0
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin 1–1
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin 2–1

The full Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin head-to-head record

Double chance, handicap & team goals

Market Ghost Fair odds
Home -0.5 handicap 43% 2.34
Home clean sheet 26% 3.79
Home/Draw double chance 69% 1.44
Home -1.5 handicap 22% 4.47
Home +0.5 handicap 69% 1.44
Home +1.5 handicap 86% 1.17
Home Over 1.5 team goals 48% 2.10
Home Over 0.5 team goals 80% 1.25
Home/Away double chance 73% 1.36
Home Over 2.5 team goals 22% 4.61
Away +1.5 handicap 78% 1.29
Away Over 0.5 team goals 74% 1.36
Draw/Away double chance 57% 1.75
Away +0.5 handicap 57% 1.75
Away -0.5 handicap 31% 3.26
Away clean sheet 20% 4.96
Away Over 1.5 team goals 39% 2.60
Away Over 2.5 team goals 15% 6.60
Away -1.5 handicap 14% 7.03