Cracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Cracovia Krakow stats & fixtures · Zaglebie Lubin stats & fixtures
Cracovia Krakow beat Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 in the Ekstraklasa on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.01–1.13. Cracovia Krakow had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cracovia Krakow 42%, the draw 31% and Zaglebie Lubin 27%.
Cracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin match statistics
- 59% Ball possession 41%
- 3.01 Expected goals (xG) 1.13
- 16 Total shots 16
- 6 Shots on target 6
- 4 Shots off target 9
- 6 Blocked shots 1
- 8 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 1
- 14 Fouls 14
- 1 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 433 Passes 318
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 27' Goal A. Ławniczak Zaglebie Lubin
- 29' Yellow card Amir Al Ammari Cracovia Krakow
- 53' Yellow card Z. Alomerović Zaglebie Lubin
- 54' Penalty scored A. Hasić Cracovia Krakow
- 68' Yellow card J. Ćorluka Zaglebie Lubin
- 70' Yellow card D. Čolina Zaglebie Lubin
- 71' Yellow card S. Ltaief Cracovia Krakow
- 90+8' Penalty scored A. Hasić Cracovia Krakow
- 90+11' Yellow card Zaglebie Lubin
- 90+18' Goal M. Berte (assist V. Burlet) Cracovia Krakow
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%Cracovia Krakow fair odds 2.41
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.23
- 27%Zaglebie Lubin fair odds 3.64
Most likely score 1-1 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.85 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.49 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.81 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Cracovia Krakow 7.0 · Zaglebie Lubin 3.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Cracovia Krakow 2.2 · Zaglebie Lubin 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Cracovia Krakow 4.6 · Zaglebie Lubin 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (292 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.6%
- 0–0 11.4%
- 1–0 11.2%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 2–0 8.3%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 1–2 6.6%
- 0–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Cracovia Krakow
Bench A. Bobek , M. Berte , J. Chrapusta , W. Dej , K. Glik , D. Kameri , M. Perković , D. Piła , B. Selan , M. Minchev , Kahveh Zahiroleslam , D. Baumgartner
Zaglebie Lubin
Bench D. Hładun , J. Kolan , S. Kerk , Seweryn Marek, D. Michalski , M. Mlinarić , I. Orlikowski , A. Woźniak , J. Ćorluka , S. Łyczko , Patryk Dziekoński
Form guide
Cracovia Krakow at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zaglebie Lubin away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zaglebie Lubin v Cracovia Krakow | 0–0 | |
| Cracovia Krakow v Zaglebie Lubin | 0–0 | |
| Zaglebie Lubin v Cracovia Krakow | 1–2 | |
| Cracovia Krakow v Zaglebie Lubin | 1–1 | |
| Zaglebie Lubin v Cracovia Krakow | 1–1 | |
| Cracovia Krakow v Zaglebie Lubin | 2–1 |
The full Cracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.70 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.64 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.71 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.71 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.08 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.66 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.73 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.11 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.98 |