Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav prediction & stats
Slavia Praha stats & fixtures · Mlada Boleslav stats & fixtures
Slavia Praha take on Mlada Boleslav in the Czech Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Slavia Praha favourites at 78%, with the draw at 15%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 12.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav prediction
- 78%Slavia Praha fair odds 1.28
- 15%Draw fair odds 6.57
- 7%Mlada Boleslav fair odds 15.07
Most likely score 2-0 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.51 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.57 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
Slavia Praha 7.1 · Mlada Boleslav 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Slavia Praha 1.8 · Mlada Boleslav 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Slavia Praha 6.0 · Mlada Boleslav 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 12.8%
- 3–0 10.5%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 3–1 8.0%
- 1–1 7.3%
- 4–0 6.4%
- 4–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Slavia Praha
Mlada Boleslav
- 23 J. Klíma Attacker
- 28 D. Langhamer Midfielder
- 3 M. Králik Defender
- 11 M. Hybš Defender
- 44 O. Karafiát Defender
- 21 M. Šubert Midfielder
- 20 S. John Midfielder
- 76 Jan Zika Midfielder
- 32 F. Matoušek Defender
- 59 J. Floder Goalkeeper
- 19 D. Kozel Midfielder
Form guide
Slavia Praha at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mlada Boleslav away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav | 4–0 | |
| Mlada Boleslav v Slavia Praha | 1–3 | |
| Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav | 1–0 | |
| Mlada Boleslav v Slavia Praha | 0–2 | |
| Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav | 4–0 | |
| Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav | 2–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 55% | 1.80 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home clean sheet | 48% | 2.06 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 22% | 4.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 7% | 14.24 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 7% | 15.07 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 27.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 49.16 |