Teplice vs Artis prediction & stats
Teplice take on Artis in the Czech Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Teplice favourites at 54%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Teplice vs Artis prediction
- 54%Teplice fair odds 1.84
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.79
- 19%Artis fair odds 5.20
Most likely score 1-1 (12.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.02 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.00 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.11 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.93 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.07 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Teplice 5.0 · Artis 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Teplice 1.8 · Artis 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Teplice 5.5 · Artis 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.6%
- 1–0 10.9%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 3–0 5.7%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 1–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Teplice
- 4 O. Vientiess Defender
- 28 D. Večerka Defender
- 25 M. Riznič Defender
- 35 M. Radosta Midfielder
- 29 M. Trmal Goalkeeper
- 8 J. Fortelný Midfielder
- 23 L. Mareček Midfielder
- 17 John Auta Attacker
- 12 M. Čermák Midfielder
- 3 J. Švanda Defender
- 11 M. Kozák Midfielder
Artis
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Teplice at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Artis away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.08 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.79 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.91 |