Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava prediction & stats
Slovan Liberec stats & fixtures · Baník Ostrava stats & fixtures
Slovan Liberec take on Baník Ostrava in the Czech Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Slovan Liberec favourites at 55%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 50%.
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava prediction
- 55%Slovan Liberec fair odds 1.82
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.76
- 18%Baník Ostrava fair odds 5.42
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.27 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.39 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 3.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Slovan Liberec 5.2 · Baník Ostrava 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Slovan Liberec 2.2 · Baník Ostrava 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Slovan Liberec 5.4 · Baník Ostrava 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 1–0 11.5%
- 2–0 10.7%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 0–0 8.8%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 3–1 5.5%
- 0–1 5.2%
Form guide
Slovan Liberec at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Baník Ostrava away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slovan Liberec v Baník Ostrava | 1–0 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Slovan Liberec | 0–2 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Baník Ostrava | 0–1 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Slovan Liberec | 2–0 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Slovan Liberec | 2–2 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Baník Ostrava | 3–1 |
The full Slovan Liberec vs Baník Ostrava head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.22 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.29 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.35 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.47 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.77 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.44 |