Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc prediction & stats
Zlin stats & fixtures · Sigma Olomouc stats & fixtures
Zlin take on Sigma Olomouc in the Czech Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sigma Olomouc favourites at 46%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc prediction
- 26%Zlin fair odds 3.88
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.56
- 46%Sigma Olomouc fair odds 2.17
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.17 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Zlin 4.8 · Sigma Olomouc 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.2
Zlin 1.7 · Sigma Olomouc 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 4.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 5.5 | 11% | 89% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Zlin 3.1 · Sigma Olomouc 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 0–1 9.6%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 0–0 8.5%
- 0–2 8.5%
- 2–1 6.6%
- 1–0 6.3%
- 2–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Zlin
- 82 M. Pišoja Midfielder
- 22 M. Fukala Defender
- 8 D. Machalík Midfielder
- 17 S. Dostál Goalkeeper
- 35 O. Kukučka Defender
- 9 D. Šmiga Attacker
- 39 A. Křapka Defender
- 23 M. Kopečný Midfielder
- 19 C. Nombil Midfielder
- 24 Jakub Černín Defender
- 3 Stefan Jirí Attacker
Sigma Olomouc
- 10 V. Sejk Attacker
- 39 D. Janošek Attacker
- 70 A. Ghali Midfielder
- 2 A. Sylla Defender
- 91 Jan Koutný Goalkeeper
- 33 M. Malý Defender
- 7 M. Beran Midfielder
- 14 M. Soldo Midfielder
- 4 Léo Borges Midfielder
- 24 D. Tkáč Attacker
- 3 Louis Lurvink Defender
Form guide
Zlin at home
1–0–9 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sigma Olomouc away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zlin vs Sigma Olomouc head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zlin v Sigma Olomouc | 5–0 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Zlin | 1–0 | |
| Zlin v Sigma Olomouc | 3–2 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Zlin | 0–0 | |
| Zlin v Sigma Olomouc | 2–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.17 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.02 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.88 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.85 |