FK Jablonec vs Plzen prediction & stats
FK Jablonec stats & fixtures · Plzen stats & fixtures
FK Jablonec take on Plzen in the Czech Liga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Plzen favourites at 37%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 56%.
FK Jablonec vs Plzen prediction
- 35%FK Jablonec fair odds 2.87
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 37%Plzen fair odds 2.73
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.58 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.52 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 11.93 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.20 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
FK Jablonec 4.9 · Plzen 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.2
FK Jablonec 1.8 · Plzen 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
FK Jablonec 4.0 · Plzen 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 0–0 8.4%
- 2–1 8.2%
- 0–1 7.9%
- 1–0 7.6%
- 0–2 6.4%
- 2–0 6.1%
Team news & lineups
FK Jablonec
- 13 Richard Sedláček Midfielder
- 15 Dušan Pavlović Defender
- 7 Vakhtang Chanturishvili Midfielder
- 1 Jan Hanuš Goalkeeper
- 18 Martin Cedidla Defender
- 4 Nemanja Tekijaški Defender
- 17 Saidou Alioum Moubarak Attacker
- 21 Matěj Polidar Midfielder
- 20 Jiří Sláma Defender
- 6 Nelson Okeke Midfielder
- 25 Sebastian Nebyla Midfielder
Plzen
- 99 A. Memić Attacker
- 17 P. Hrošovský Midfielder
- 12 A. Sojka Attacker
- 40 S. Dweh Defender
- 29 A. Gabriel Midfielder
- 25 C. Kabongo Attacker
- 98 F. Prebsl Defender
- 36 S. PirgiÄ Midfielder
- 2 T. Pališčák Defender
- 14 Merchas Doski Midfielder
- 20 Jiří Maxim Panoš Midfielder
Form guide
FK Jablonec at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 6.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Plzen away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FK Jablonec vs Plzen head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Plzen v FK Jablonec | 5–0 | |
| FK Jablonec v Plzen | 3–3 | |
| Plzen v FK Jablonec | 1–1 | |
| Plzen v FK Jablonec | 4–1 | |
| Plzen v FK Jablonec | 3–2 | |
| FK Jablonec v Plzen | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.87 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.16 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.75 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.41 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.79 |