Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha prediction & stats
Baník Ostrava stats & fixtures · Sparta Praha stats & fixtures
Baník Ostrava take on Sparta Praha in the Czech Liga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sparta Praha favourites at 51%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 58%.
Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha prediction
- 24%Baník Ostrava fair odds 4.25
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.87
- 51%Sparta Praha fair odds 1.97
Most likely score 1-1 (12.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.04 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.36 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Baník Ostrava 4.9 · Sparta Praha 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Baník Ostrava 1.9 · Sparta Praha 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Baník Ostrava 3.6 · Sparta Praha 5.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.2%
- 1–2 10.1%
- 0–2 8.6%
- 0–1 8.6%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 2–1 6.3%
- 1–3 5.7%
- 2–2 5.4%
Form guide
Baník Ostrava at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sparta Praha away
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praha v Baník Ostrava | 5–2 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Sparta Praha | 0–3 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Sparta Praha | 3–2 | |
| Baník Ostrava v Sparta Praha | 1–1 | |
| Sparta Praha v Baník Ostrava | 1–3 | |
| Sparta Praha v Baník Ostrava | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.75 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.25 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.13 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.56 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.10 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.95 |