Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction & stats
Slovácko stats & fixtures · Zbrojovka Brno stats & fixtures
Slovácko take on Zbrojovka Brno in the Czech Liga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Zbrojovka Brno favourites at 35%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction
- 35%Slovácko fair odds 2.89
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.31
- 35%Zbrojovka Brno fair odds 2.85
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.63 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.90 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.59 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.07 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Slovácko 5.2 · Zbrojovka Brno 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Slovácko 1.8 · Zbrojovka Brno 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Slovácko 4.1 · Zbrojovka Brno 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 0–0 10.1%
- 0–1 8.9%
- 1–0 8.8%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 0–2 6.6%
- 2–0 6.5%
Team news & lineups
Slovácko
- 2 Gigli Ndefe Midfielder
- 22 Jocelin Behiratche Defender
- 4 Andrej Stojchevski Defender
- 21 Simon Sloncik Defender
- 10 Michal Trávník Midfielder
- 20 Marek Havlík Attacker
- 29 Milan Heča Goalkeeper
- 26 Tihomir Kostadinov Midfielder
- 30 David Puškáč Attacker
- 15 Patrik Blahút Midfielder
- 72 Lukáš Vorlický Attacker
Zbrojovka Brno
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Slovácko at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zbrojovka Brno away
3–1–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 8
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zbrojovka Brno v Slovácko | 1–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 29% | 3.41 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.85 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.89 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.90 |