Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Sigma Olomouc stats & fixtures · Slovan Liberec stats & fixtures
Sigma Olomouc beat Slovan Liberec 1–0 in the Czech Liga on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.02–1.13. Slovan Liberec had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sigma Olomouc 42%, the draw 29% and Slovan Liberec 29%.
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec match statistics
- 43% Ball possession 57%
- 1.02 Expected goals (xG) 1.13
- 12 Total shots 18
- 3 Shots on target 6
- 6 Shots off target 3
- 3 Blocked shots 9
- 7 Shots inside the box 11
- 4 Corners 11
- 6 Fouls 14
- 4 Offsides 5
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 444 Passes 364
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal M. Hadaš (assist D. Tkáč) Sigma Olomouc
- 38' Yellow card V. Stránský Slovan Liberec
- 75' Yellow card A. Bužek Slovan Liberec
- 90+6' Yellow card J. Kliment Sigma Olomouc
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%Sigma Olomouc fair odds 2.37
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.43
- 29%Slovan Liberec fair odds 3.50
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.63 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.77 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.89 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.12 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Sigma Olomouc 5.1 · Slovan Liberec 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Sigma Olomouc 2.1 · Slovan Liberec 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sigma Olomouc 4.3 · Slovan Liberec 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (267 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 9.6%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 2–0 7.9%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Sigma Olomouc
Bench J. Dembe , A. Ekeroth , M. Hruška , T. Huk , J. Kliment , H. Mikaelsson , S. Noumbissie , F. Slavíček , J. Spáčil , I. Brzyski
Slovan Liberec
Bench Venuste Baboula , V. Sychra , L. Pešl , J. Mikula , L. Mašek , E. Marsetič , M. Lexa , J. Koželuh , A. Bužek , D. Rus , Haris Berbić
Form guide
Sigma Olomouc at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovan Liberec away
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slovan Liberec v Sigma Olomouc | 1–0 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec | 2–1 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec | 1–4 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Sigma Olomouc | 1–1 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Sigma Olomouc | 2–0 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec | 2–0 |
The full Sigma Olomouc vs Slovan Liberec head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.80 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.86 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.19 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.23 |