Pardubice vs Zlin match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Pardubice beat Zlin 3–0 in the Czech Liga on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.21–0.29. Pardubice had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Pardubice 52%, the draw 27% and Zlin 20%.
Pardubice vs Zlin match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 2.21 Expected goals (xG) 0.29
- 15 Total shots 10
- 7 Shots on target 3
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 5 Blocked shots 2
- 10 Shots inside the box 3
- 3 Corners 2
- 15 Fouls 14
- 0 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 521 Passes 319
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 15' Goal M. Icha (assist R. Mahuta) Pardubice
- 33' Goal S. Ďatko (assist G. Botos) Pardubice
- 55' Yellow card M. Fukala Zlin
- 64' Goal T. Jelínek (assist V. Drchal) Pardubice
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Pardubice fair odds 1.90
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.66
- 20%Zlin fair odds 4.96
Most likely score 1-1 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.90 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.46 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.12 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.03 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Pardubice 6.0 · Zlin 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Pardubice 1.6 · Zlin 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Pardubice 5.4 · Zlin 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (267 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.0%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 2–0 10.2%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.0%
- 0–1 5.6%
- 1–2 5.4%
- 3–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Pardubice
Bench J. Zima , T. Jelínek , J. Noslin , M. Reil , R. Saarma , J. Šerák , D. Smékal , M. Traore , J. Trédl , Kahuan Vinicius , T. BoledoviÄ
Zlin
Bench T. Ulbrich , T. Poznar , M. Knobloch , S. Kanu , D. Grygera , J. Didiba , M. Cupák , L. Bartošák , F. Appiah , Jiří Štefan
Form guide
Pardubice at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zlin away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Pardubice vs Zlin head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Pardubice v Zlin | 3–1 | |
| Zlin v Pardubice | 2–2 | |
| Pardubice v Zlin | 2–0 | |
| Zlin v Pardubice | 1–1 | |
| Pardubice v Zlin | 0–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.11 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.11 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.05 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.90 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.51 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.14 |