Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Mlada Boleslav stats & fixtures · Teplice stats & fixtures
Mlada Boleslav beat Teplice 1–0 in the Czech Liga on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.04–1.59. Mlada Boleslav had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Mlada Boleslav 44%, the draw 28% and Teplice 28%.
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 1.04 Expected goals (xG) 1.59
- 9 Total shots 20
- 3 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 13
- 1 Blocked shots 5
- 8 Shots inside the box 10
- 3 Corners 8
- 5 Fouls 13
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 525 Passes 429
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 25' Goal Jan Zika (assist D. Langhamer) Mlada Boleslav
- 49' Yellow card J. Fortelný Teplice
- 49' Yellow card D. Langhamer Mlada Boleslav
- 69' Yellow card M. Kozák Teplice
- 90' Yellow card F. Matoušek Mlada Boleslav
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%Mlada Boleslav fair odds 2.26
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.61
- 28%Teplice fair odds 3.55
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.04 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.66 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Mlada Boleslav 5.3 · Teplice 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Mlada Boleslav 1.8 · Teplice 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Mlada Boleslav 4.9 · Teplice 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (267 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 0–0 7.9%
- 2–0 7.8%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Mlada Boleslav
Bench J. Buryán , D. Donát , J. Floder , S. Grygar , J. Harušťák , M. Havran , J. Kolářík , L. Letenay , F. Špatenka , M. Zachoval
Teplice
Bench A. Badamosi , L. Takács , K. Lichtenberg , Ladislav Krejčí I , R. Jukl , J. Jakubko , I. Hopi , J. Harušťák , M. Čermák , M. Bílek , T. Zlatohlávek
Form guide
Mlada Boleslav at home
10–0–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 8 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Teplice away
7–0–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mlada Boleslav v Teplice | 0–2 | |
| Mlada Boleslav v Teplice | 0–0 | |
| Teplice v Mlada Boleslav | 2–3 | |
| Mlada Boleslav v Teplice | 1–0 | |
| Mlada Boleslav v Teplice | 2–1 | |
| Teplice v Mlada Boleslav | 1–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.30 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.66 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.55 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.40 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.14 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.99 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.31 |