Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Slavia Praha stats & fixtures · Hradec Králové stats & fixtures
Slavia Praha drew with Hradec Králové 0–0 in the Czech Liga on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.72–0.52. Slavia Praha had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slavia Praha 74%, the draw 18% and Hradec Králové 8%.
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 1.72 Expected goals (xG) 0.52
- 24 Total shots 8
- 2 Shots on target 1
- 11 Shots off target 5
- 11 Blocked shots 2
- 15 Shots inside the box 5
- 8 Corners 1
- 9 Fouls 18
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 1 Red cards 0
- 542 Passes 350
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 32' Yellow card S. Isife Slavia Praha
- 55' Red card T. Chory Slavia Praha
- 65' Yellow card J. Uhrinčať Hradec Králové
- 71' Yellow card Hradec Králové
- 72' Yellow card A. Umar Hradec Králové
- 87' Yellow card L. Provod Slavia Praha
- 90+5' Yellow card F. Čech Hradec Králové
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 74%Slavia Praha fair odds 1.34
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.60
- 8%Hradec Králové fair odds 12.89
Most likely score 2-0 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.89 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.56 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.22 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Slavia Praha 6.9 · Hradec Králové 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Slavia Praha 1.6 · Hradec Králové 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Slavia Praha 6.0 · Hradec Králové 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (267 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.7%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 3–0 10.1%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 1–1 8.5%
- 3–1 7.4%
- 0–0 5.7%
- 4–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Slavia Praha
Bench T. Diakité , P. Kacor , L. Provod , N. Domchak , M. A. Solarte , M. Konecny , A. N'Guessan , D. Moses , E. Ayaosi , M. Suleiman
Hradec Králové
Bench M. Valenta , S. Ponikelsky , V. Zentrich , J. Chvátal , Rodrigo Abajas , M. Vágner , P. Vízek , A. Vlkanova , D. Trubač
Form guide
Slavia Praha at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Hradec Králové away
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Hradec Králové v Slavia Praha | 3–1 | |
| Hradec Králové v Slavia Praha | 2–1 | |
| Slavia Praha v Hradec Králové | 2–2 | |
| Slavia Praha v Hradec Králové | 2–1 | |
| Hradec Králové v Slavia Praha | 1–1 | |
| Hradec Králové v Slavia Praha | 1–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away clean sheet | 9% | 10.72 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 15% | 6.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 8% | 12.89 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 31.06 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 42.82 |