Sparta Praha vs Pardubice match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Sparta Praha stats & fixtures · Pardubice stats & fixtures
Sparta Praha beat Pardubice 2–0 in the Czech Liga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.90–0.72. Sparta Praha had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sparta Praha 66%, the draw 21% and Pardubice 13%.
Sparta Praha vs Pardubice match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 1.90 Expected goals (xG) 0.72
- 21 Total shots 8
- 6 Shots on target 5
- 12 Shots off target 3
- 3 Blocked shots 0
- 12 Shots inside the box 5
- 5 Corners 5
- 2 Fouls 12
- 0 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 394 Passes 334
- 89% Pass accuracy 82%
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 4' Goal J. Mercado (assist J. Braut Brunes) Sparta Praha
- 51' Goal J. Zelený (assist R. Macek) Sparta Praha
- 75' Yellow card G. Botos Pardubice
- 85' Yellow card Kahuan Vinicius Pardubice
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 66%Sparta Praha fair odds 1.52
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.68
- 13%Pardubice fair odds 7.68
Most likely score 2-0 (11.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.89 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.12 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Sparta Praha 6.3 · Pardubice 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Sparta Praha 1.8 · Pardubice 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Sparta Praha 5.2 · Pardubice 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (263 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.4%
- 2–1 10.6%
- 1–1 10.2%
- 1–0 9.9%
- 3–0 7.7%
- 3–1 7.1%
- 0–0 6.0%
- 2–2 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Sparta Praha
Bench M. Jurásek , Santiago Eneme , Sebastian Zajac , K. Hegyi , V. Vitályos , A. Sevinsky , P. Kadeřábek , S. Mannsverk , A. Irving , M. Vojta , J. Grimaldo
Pardubice
Bench R. Mahuta , T. Jelínek , D. Smékal , J. Šerák , J. Noslin , J. Trédl , J. Zima , M. Reil , R. Saarma , Kahuan Vinicius
Form guide
Sparta Praha at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.6 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Pardubice away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sparta Praha vs Pardubice head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sparta Praha v Pardubice | 2–4 | |
| Pardubice v Sparta Praha | 1–3 | |
| Pardubice v Sparta Praha | 1–2 | |
| Sparta Praha v Pardubice | 2–1 | |
| Pardubice v Sparta Praha | 1–2 | |
| Sparta Praha v Pardubice | 5–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.91 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 13% | 7.68 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.86 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.68 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 21.67 |